Location
Melbourne
Sydney
Brisbane
Byron Bay / Ballina
Perth
Canberra
(0)
Buy Tickets
Session Times
Home Cinema
Now Showing
Coming Soon
Family
Film Festivals
Arts on Screen
Events
Offers
Festivals
News
Shop
Cinemas
Functions
Buy Tickets
Session Times
Browse Movies
Now Showing
Coming Soon
Family
Film Festivals
Retrospective
Arts on Screen
Home Cinema
Change Location
Melbourne
Sydney
Brisbane
Byron Bay / Ballina
Perth
Canberra
(0)
Join Now
or
Sign In
Events
Events
Offers
Festivals
News
Shop
Gift Cards
Film Festival Box Sets
Wine Glasses
Platinum
Functions
Private Screenings
School & Holiday Programs
Fundraising Events
Corporate Occasions
Group Bookings
Children’s Parties
Cinemas
Melbourne
Pentridge Cinema
Palace Brighton Bay
Palace Westgarth
Palace Balwyn
Palace Dendy Brighton
Palace Cinema Como Platinum
Palace Cinema Como
The Kino
The Astor Theatre
Sydney
Palace Norton Street
Palace Verona
Palace Central Platinum
Palace Central
The Chauvel Cinema
Perth
Palace Raine Square Platinum
Palace Raine Square
Brisbane
Palace Barracks
Palace James St
Canberra
Palace Electric Cinema
Byron Bay
Palace Byron Bay
IPADDRESS2a06:98c0:3600::103
IPLOCATIONNULL
MELBOURNE
CONTINUE
Looking for another location?
Change Location
Melbourne
Sydney
Brisbane
Byron Bay / Ballina
Perth
Canberra
SESSION TIMES IN All Locations
BY CINEMA
BY MOVIE
Select a cinema
Palace Balwyn Cinema
Palace James Street
Palace Barracks
Palace Norton St
Palace Brighton Bay
Palace Dendy Brighton
Palace Cinema Como
Palace Cinema Como Platinum
Palace Westgarth
Pentridge Cinema
Chauvel Cinema
Palace Electric
Palace Byron Bay
Palace Ballina Fair
Astor Theatre
Palace Penny Lane
Palace Central Sydney
Palace Moore Park
Palace Raine Square
Palace Raine Square Platinum
Select a day
Today
Saturday 30th March
Sunday 31st March
Monday 1st April
Tuesday 2nd April
Wednesday 3rd April
Thursday 4th April
Friday 5th April
Saturday 6th April
Sunday 7th April
Monday 8th April
Tuesday 9th April
Wednesday 10th April
Friday 12th April
Sunday 14th April
Wednesday 17th April
Thursday 18th April
Sunday 21st April
Wednesday 24th April
Saturday 27th April
Sunday 28th April
Wednesday 1st May
Saturday 4th May
Sunday 5th May
Tuesday 7th May
Wednesday 8th May
Saturday 11th May
Sunday 12th May
Wednesday 15th May
Saturday 25th May
Sunday 26th May
Monday 27th May
Tuesday 28th May
Wednesday 29th May
Saturday 1st June
Sunday 2nd June
Wednesday 5th June
Saturday 22nd June
Sunday 23rd June
Wednesday 26th June
Saturday 29th June
Sunday 30th June
Wednesday 3rd July
Saturday 20th July
Sunday 21st July
Wednesday 24th July
Palace Balwyn Cinema
Palace James Street
Palace Barracks
Palace Norton St
Palace Brighton Bay
Palace Dendy Brighton
Palace Cinema Como
Palace Cinema Como Platinum
Palace Verona
Palace Westgarth
Pentridge Cinema
Chauvel Cinema
Palace Electric
Palace Byron Bay
Palace Ballina Fair
Astor Theatre
Palace Penny Lane
Palace Central Sydney
Palace Central Sydney Platinum
Palace Moore Park
Palace Raine Square
Palace Raine Square Platinum
Select a day
Today
Saturday 30th March
Sunday 31st March
Monday 1st April
Tuesday 2nd April
Wednesday 3rd April
Thursday 4th April
Friday 5th April
Saturday 6th April
Sunday 7th April
Monday 8th April
Tuesday 9th April
Wednesday 10th April
Friday 12th April
Sunday 14th April
Wednesday 17th April
Thursday 18th April
Sunday 21st April
Wednesday 24th April
Saturday 27th April
Sunday 28th April
Wednesday 1st May
Saturday 4th May
Sunday 5th May
Tuesday 7th May
Wednesday 8th May
Saturday 11th May
Sunday 12th May
Wednesday 15th May
Saturday 25th May
Sunday 26th May
Monday 27th May
Tuesday 28th May
Wednesday 29th May
Saturday 1st June
Sunday 2nd June
Wednesday 5th June
Saturday 22nd June
Sunday 23rd June
Wednesday 26th June
Saturday 29th June
Sunday 30th June
Wednesday 3rd July
Saturday 20th July
Sunday 21st July
Wednesday 24th July
Select a movie
Anatomy Of A Fall (MA15+)
Back to Black (CTC)
Challengers (CTC)
Evil Does Not Exist (PG)
FFF24: A Chance to Win (M)
FFF24: A Difficult Year (M)
FFF24: A Great Friend (PG)
FFF24: A Silence (MA15+)
FFF24: Abbé Pierre: A Century of Devotion (M)
FFF24: All Your Faces (MA15+)
FFF24: Along Came Love (MA15+)
FFF24: Bonnard - Pierre and Marthe (MA15+)
FFF24: Divertimento (PG)
FFF24: Iris and the Men (M)
FFF24: Jeanne du Barry (M)
FFF24: Kina & Yuk (G)
FFF24: King of my Castle (M)
FFF24: Last Summer (MA15+)
FFF24: Marguerite's Theorem (M)
FFF24: Mr. Blake at Your Service! (PG)
FFF24: Neneh Superstar (M)
FFF24: Nina and the Secret of the Hedgehog (PG)
FFF24: Out of Season (M)
FFF24: Party of Fools (M)
FFF24: Princes of the Desert (PG)
FFF24: Second Round (CTC)
FFF24: Suddenly (M)
FFF24: Take a Chance on Me (M)
FFF24: The Animal Kingdom (M)
FFF24: The Book of Solutions (M)
FFF24: The Edge of the Blade (M)
FFF24: The President's Wife (M)
FFF24: The Sitting Duck (M)
FFF24: The Snow Must Go On (PG)
FFF24: The Taste of Things (PG)
FFF24: The Three Musketeers - D'Artagnan (M)
FFF24: The Three Musketeers - Milady (M)
FFF24: Wilderness Therapy (M)
FFF24: Àma Gloria (PG)
Freud's Last Session (M)
Golda (PG)
Io Capitano (MA15+)
La Chimera (M)
Macbeth: Ralph Fiennes & Indira Varma (CTC)
NT LIVE: Nye (CTC)
NT LIVE: The Motive and the Cue (CTC)
Opera di Roma: Mefistofele (CTC)
Opéra de Paris: Don Quichotte (CTC)
Origin (M)
Paris Opera Ballet: Don Quixote (CTC)
Paris Opera Ballet: La Fille mal gardée (CTC)
Perfect Days (PG)
Royal Ballet: Swan Lake (CTC)
Royal Opera: Andrea Chénier (CTC)
Royal Opera: Carmen (CTC)
Royal Opera: Madama Butterfly (CTC)
The Teachers' Lounge (M)
The Way, My Way (PG)
Wicked Little Letters (MA15+)
Anatomy Of A Fall (MA15+)
152 MIN
Allocated seating
Audio Description Session
Hearing Impaired
11:30am
FFF24: A Silence (MA15+)
99 MIN
No free tickets
Allocated seating
Hearing Impaired
6:10pm
FFF24: Bonnard - Pierre and Marthe (MA15+)
122 MIN
No free tickets
Allocated seating
Hearing Impaired
No wheelchair access
10:45am
FFF24: Iris and the Men (M)
98 MIN
No free tickets
Allocated seating
Hearing Impaired
No wheelchair access
1:20pm
FFF24: Kina & Yuk (G)
85 MIN
No free tickets
Allocated seating
Hearing Impaired
4:00pm
FFF24: King of my Castle (M)
109 MIN
No free tickets
Allocated seating
Hearing Impaired
1:30pm
FFF24: Neneh Superstar (M)
97 MIN
No free tickets
Allocated seating
Hearing Impaired
11:15am
FFF24: Out of Season (M)
115 MIN
No free tickets
Allocated seating
Hearing Impaired
No wheelchair access
8:40pm
FFF24: Suddenly (M)
113 MIN
No free tickets
Allocated seating
Hearing Impaired
No wheelchair access
3:30pm
FFF24: The Sitting Duck (M)
121 MIN
No free tickets
Allocated seating
Hearing Impaired
8:20pm
FFF24: The Three Musketeers - D'Artagnan (M)
121 MIN
No free tickets
Allocated seating
Hearing Impaired
No wheelchair access
6:00pm
Io Capitano (MA15+)
122 MIN
No free tickets
Allocated seating
Audio Description Session
Hearing Impaired
No wheelchair access
11:00am
Perfect Days (PG)
124 MIN
No free tickets
Allocated seating
Audio Description Session
Hearing Impaired
2:45pm
No free tickets
Allocated seating
Audio Description Session
Hearing Impaired
5:30pm
No free tickets
Allocated seating
Audio Description Session
Hearing Impaired
8:15pm
Wicked Little Letters (MA15+)
100 MIN
No free tickets
Allocated seating
Audio Description Session
Hearing Impaired
No wheelchair access
1:45pm
No free tickets
Allocated seating
Audio Description Session
Hearing Impaired
No wheelchair access
4:00pm
No free tickets
Allocated seating
Audio Description Session
Hearing Impaired
No wheelchair access
6:15pm
No free tickets
Allocated seating
Audio Description Session
Hearing Impaired
No wheelchair access
8:30pm
Buy tickets at Palace Cinemas