Location
Melbourne
Sydney
Brisbane
Byron Bay / Ballina
Perth
Canberra
(0)
Buy Tickets
Session Times
Home Cinema
Now Showing
Coming Soon
Family
Film Festivals
Arts on Screen
Events
Offers
Festivals
News
Shop
Cinemas
Functions
Buy Tickets
Session Times
Browse Movies
Now Showing
Coming Soon
Family
Film Festivals
Retrospective
Arts on Screen
Home Cinema
Change Location
Melbourne
Sydney
Brisbane
Byron Bay / Ballina
Perth
Canberra
(0)
Join Now
or
Sign In
Events
Events
Offers
Festivals
News
Shop
Gift Cards
Film Festival Box Sets
Wine Glasses
Platinum
Functions
Private Screenings
School & Holiday Programs
Fundraising Events
Corporate Occasions
Group Bookings
Children’s Parties
Cinemas
Melbourne
Pentridge Cinema
Palace Brighton Bay
Palace Westgarth
Palace Balwyn
Palace Dendy Brighton
Palace Cinema Como Platinum
Palace Cinema Como
The Kino
The Astor Theatre
Sydney
Palace Norton Street
Palace Verona
Palace Central Platinum
Palace Central
The Chauvel Cinema
Perth
Palace Raine Square Platinum
Palace Raine Square
Brisbane
Palace Barracks
Palace James St
Canberra
Palace Electric Cinema
Byron Bay
Palace Byron Bay
IPADDRESS2a06:98c0:3600::103
IPLOCATIONNULL
MELBOURNE
CONTINUE
Looking for another location?
Change Location
Melbourne
Sydney
Brisbane
Byron Bay / Ballina
Perth
Canberra
SESSION TIMES IN All Locations
BY CINEMA
BY MOVIE
Select a cinema
Palace Balwyn Cinema
Palace James Street
Palace Barracks
Palace Norton St
Palace Brighton Bay
Palace Dendy Brighton
Palace Cinema Como
Palace Cinema Como Platinum
Palace Westgarth
Pentridge Cinema
Chauvel Cinema
Palace Electric
Palace Byron Bay
Palace Ballina Fair
Astor Theatre
Palace Penny Lane
Palace Central Sydney
Palace Moore Park
Palace Raine Square
Palace Raine Square Platinum
Select a day
Today
Friday 19th April
Saturday 20th April
Sunday 21st April
Monday 22nd April
Tuesday 23rd April
Wednesday 24th April
Saturday 27th April
Sunday 28th April
Tuesday 30th April
Wednesday 1st May
Friday 3rd May
Saturday 4th May
Sunday 5th May
Tuesday 7th May
Wednesday 8th May
Saturday 11th May
Sunday 12th May
Monday 13th May
Tuesday 14th May
Wednesday 15th May
Thursday 16th May
Friday 17th May
Saturday 18th May
Sunday 19th May
Monday 20th May
Tuesday 21st May
Wednesday 22nd May
Thursday 23rd May
Friday 24th May
Saturday 25th May
Sunday 26th May
Monday 27th May
Tuesday 28th May
Wednesday 29th May
Saturday 1st June
Sunday 2nd June
Wednesday 5th June
Saturday 22nd June
Sunday 23rd June
Wednesday 26th June
Saturday 29th June
Sunday 30th June
Wednesday 3rd July
Saturday 20th July
Sunday 21st July
Wednesday 24th July
Palace Balwyn Cinema
Palace James Street
Palace Barracks
Palace Norton St
Palace Brighton Bay
Palace Dendy Brighton
Palace Cinema Como
Palace Cinema Como Platinum
Palace Verona
Palace Westgarth
Pentridge Cinema
Chauvel Cinema
Palace Electric
Palace Byron Bay
Palace Ballina Fair
Astor Theatre
Palace Penny Lane
Palace Central Sydney
Palace Central Sydney Platinum
Palace Moore Park
Palace Raine Square
Palace Raine Square Platinum
Select a day
Today
Friday 19th April
Saturday 20th April
Sunday 21st April
Monday 22nd April
Tuesday 23rd April
Wednesday 24th April
Saturday 27th April
Sunday 28th April
Tuesday 30th April
Wednesday 1st May
Friday 3rd May
Saturday 4th May
Sunday 5th May
Tuesday 7th May
Wednesday 8th May
Saturday 11th May
Sunday 12th May
Monday 13th May
Tuesday 14th May
Wednesday 15th May
Thursday 16th May
Friday 17th May
Saturday 18th May
Sunday 19th May
Monday 20th May
Tuesday 21st May
Wednesday 22nd May
Thursday 23rd May
Friday 24th May
Saturday 25th May
Sunday 26th May
Monday 27th May
Tuesday 28th May
Wednesday 29th May
Saturday 1st June
Sunday 2nd June
Wednesday 5th June
Saturday 22nd June
Sunday 23rd June
Wednesday 26th June
Saturday 29th June
Sunday 30th June
Wednesday 3rd July
Saturday 20th July
Sunday 21st July
Wednesday 24th July
Select a movie
Back to Black (MA15+)
Challengers (M)
Civil War (MA15+)
EXHIBITION ON SCREEN: John Singer Sargent 2024 (CTC)
Evil Does Not Exist (PG)
Freud's Last Session (M)
GER24 Andrea Gets a Divorce (CTC)
GER24 Blind at Heart (CTC)
GER24 Dark Satellites (CTC)
GER24 Every You Every Me (CTC)
GER24 Foreign Language (CTC)
GER24 From Hilde, With Love (CTC)
GER24 Lassie - A New Adventure (CTC)
GER24 Lubo (CTC)
GER24 Not a Word (CTC)
GER24 One for the Road (CTC)
GER24 Scorched Earth (CTC)
GER24 The Flying Classroom (CTC)
GER24 Toni Erdmann (M)
GER24 Treasure (CTC)
Jeanne du Barry (M)
La Chimera (M)
Late Night With the Devil (MA15+)
Macbeth: Ralph Fiennes & Indira Varma (CTC)
Monster (PG)
NT LIVE: Nye (CTC)
Opéra de Paris: Don Quichotte (CTC)
Paris Opera Ballet: Don Quixote (CTC)
Paris Opera Ballet: La Fille mal gardée (CTC)
Perfect Days (PG)
Royal Ballet: Swan Lake (CTC)
Royal Opera: Andrea Chénier (CTC)
Royal Opera: Carmen (CTC)
Royal Opera: Madama Butterfly (CTC)
Ryuichi Sakamoto | Opus (CTC)
The Fall Guy (M)
The Taste of Things (PG)
Wicked Little Letters (MA15+)
Back to Black (MA15+)
122 MIN
Allocated seating
All seats recline
Upgrade
2:30pm
UPGRADE
Allocated seating
All seats recline
Upgrade
7:45pm
UPGRADE
Allocated seating
8:45pm
Challengers (M)
131 MIN
Allocated seating
Audio Description Session
Hearing Impaired
3:15pm
No free tickets
Allocated seating
Audio Description Session
Hearing Impaired
6:00pm
Allocated seating
Audio Description Session
Hearing Impaired
8:20pm
Civil War (MA15+)
109 MIN
No free tickets
Allocated seating
Audio Description Session
Hearing Impaired
All seats recline
Upgrade
3:20pm
UPGRADE
No free tickets
Allocated seating
Audio Description Session
Hearing Impaired
8:15pm
Evil Does Not Exist (PG)
106 MIN
No free tickets
Allocated seating
Special Member Price
3:30pm
Allocated seating
Special Member Price
6:00pm
Freud's Last Session (M)
109 MIN
No free tickets
Allocated seating
3:10pm
No free tickets
Allocated seating
6:00pm
No free tickets
Allocated seating
All seats recline
Upgrade
8:15pm
UPGRADE
Jeanne du Barry (M)
117 MIN
Allocated seating
3:00pm
Allocated seating
All seats recline
Upgrade
5:45pm
UPGRADE
La Chimera (M)
133 MIN
No free tickets
Allocated seating
2:45pm
No free tickets
Allocated seating
5:45pm
Late Night With the Devil (MA15+)
92 MIN
Allocated seating
1:30pm
Allocated seating
All seats recline
Upgrade
5:40pm
UPGRADE
Allocated seating
8:30pm
Perfect Days (PG)
124 MIN
Allocated seating
All seats recline
Upgrade
2:20pm
UPGRADE
Allocated seating
All seats recline
Upgrade
5:10pm
UPGRADE
Allocated seating
8:20pm
Wicked Little Letters (MA15+)
100 MIN
Allocated seating
Audio Description Session
1:45pm
Allocated seating
Audio Description Session
4:00pm
Allocated seating
Audio Description Session
6:10pm
Allocated seating
Audio Description Session
All seats recline
Upgrade
7:50pm
UPGRADE
Buy tickets at Palace Cinemas