Looking for another location?
Phil Lynott: Songs for While I'm Away
Thursday 18th November
Last Night in Soho
Zola
The Rescue
Blue Bayou
Bad Luck Banging or Loony Porn
Thursday 25th November
Cry Macho
The Unforgivable
Titane
Venom: Let There Be Carnage
Palazzo di Cozzo
Best Sellers
The Boss Baby: Family Business
A Boy Called Christmas
Astor: Rocky IV: Rocky vs Drago- Director's Cut
Saturday 27th November
La Scala: Salome
The Lost Leonardo
Thursday 2nd December
The Card Counter
The Hand of God
Dune
Encanto
Alick and Albert
Friday 3rd December
Paris Opera Ballet: The Red and the Black
Saturday 4th December
Gorillaz: Song Machine Live From Kong
Wednesday 8th December
Don't Look Up
Thursday 9th December
Resident Evil: Welcome to Raccoon City
The French Dispatch
Dear Evan Hansen
Spider-Man: No Way Home
Thursday 16th December
The Lost Daughter
La Scala: Il Turco in Italia
Saturday 18th December
Royal Ballet: The Nutcracker (2021)
Thursday 23rd December
West Side Story
Sunday 26th December
Swan Song
Licorice Pizza
The Matrix: Resurrections
Delicious
The Worst Person in the World
The Tragedy of Macbeth
Sing 2
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Thursday 30th December
House of Gucci
Saturday 1st January
Ghostbusters: Afterlife
The Addams Family 2
Thursday 6th January
Bergman Island
The 355
The King's Man
Hotel Transylvania: Transformania
Scream
Thursday 13th January
King Richard
Morbius
Thursday 20th January
Nightmare Alley
Spencer
Wednesday 26th January
The Eyes of Tammy Faye
Thursday 27th January
Parallel Mothers
La Scala: Macbeth
Saturday 29th January
Belfast
Thursday 3rd February
The Black Phone
Benedetta
Thursday 10th February
Death on the Nile
Royal Opera: Tosca
Saturday 12th February
Uncharted
Thursday 17th February
Off the Rails
Thursday 24th February
Cyrano
Falling for Figaro
Royal Ballet: Romeo and Juliet
Saturday 26th February
Monster Family 2
Thursday 3rd March
The Batman
Nowhere Special
Thursday 24th March
Opera de Paris: The Marriage of Figaro
Saturday 26th March
The Duke
Thursday 31st March
Fantastic Beasts: The Secrets of Dumbledore
Thursday 7th April
Royal Opera: Rigoletto
Saturday 23rd April
The Drover's Wife: The Legend of Molly Johnson
Thursday 5th May
Royal Opera: La Traviata
Saturday 14th May
Top Gun: Maverick
Thursday 26th May
Opera de Paris: Cinderella
Saturday 28th May
Jurassic World: Dominion
Thursday 9th June
Lightyear
Thursday 16th June
Royal Ballet: Swan Lake
Saturday 18th June
Opera de Paris: Platee
Saturday 30th July
Playing with Fire
Thursday 12th December
The Call of the Wild
Thursday 20th February
Dolittle
Thursday 16th January
Red Shoes & the Seven Dwarfs
Thursday 2nd July
A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Thursday 9th January
Sonic the Hedgehog
Thursday 13th February
Spies in Disguise
Wednesday 1st January
GO!
My Spy
Astor: E.T
Thursday 12th November
Ratchet and Clank
Thursday 23rd June
The Secret Life Of Pets
Thursday 8th September
Trolls
Thursday 1st December
Astor: The Neverending Story
Wednesday 28th December
Astor: The Princess Bride
Thursday 29th December
Peppa Pig: My First Cinema Experience
Thursday 16th March
A Dog's Purpose
Thursday 4th May
Despicable Me 3
Thursday 15th June
Peter Rabbit
Thursday 22nd March
Early Man
Thursday 29th March
A Wrinkle in Time
Sherlock Gnomes
Flashback: Aladdin
Saturday 19th May
Flashback: Lady And The Tramp
Saturday 26th May
Flashback: The Incredibles
Saturday 2nd June
Flashback: The Lion King
Saturday 9th June
The Incredibles 2
Thursday 14th June
Flashback: The Aristocats
Saturday 16th June
Flashback: The Jungle Book
Saturday 23rd June
Belle and Sebastian 3: Friends for Life
Thursday 28th June
Hotel Transylvania 3: A Monster Vacation
Flashback: The Wizard Of Oz
Saturday 30th June
Maya The Bee: The Honey Games
Saturday 28th July
Flashback: Frozen
Flashback: Moana
Saturday 4th August
Flashback: Inside Out
Saturday 11th August
Flashback: The Little Mermaid
Saturday 18th August
Flashback: The Princess Bride
Saturday 25th August
Duck Duck Goose
Flashback: 101 Dalmations
Saturday 1st September
Luis and the Aliens
Flashback: Sleeping Beauty
Saturday 8th September
Teen Titans Go! To The Movies
Thursday 13th September
Flashback: Up
Saturday 15th September
Smallfoot
Thursday 20th September
The House With A Clock In Its Walls
Flashback: Pinocchio
Saturday 22nd September
Paw Patrol: Mighty Pups
Thursday 4th October
Flashback: Beauty and the Beast
Saturday 13th October
Flashback: Wreck It Ralph
Saturday 20th October
Goosebumps: Haunted Halloween
Thursday 25th October
Flashback: Paddington
Sunday 28th October
Charming
Thursday 1st November
Flashback: Peter Pan
Saturday 3rd November
Flashback: Mary Poppins
Saturday 10th November
Flashback: Coco
Saturday 17th November
Flashback: Ferdinand
Saturday 24th November
The Grinch
Thursday 29th November
Flashback: Toy Story
Saturday 1st December
Home Alone
Wednesday 5th December
Flashback: A Muppet Christmas Carol
Saturday 8th December
Spider-Man: Into The Spider-Verse
Thursday 13th December
Flashback: A Christmas Carol
Saturday 15th December
The Nightmare Before Christmas
Wednesday 19th December
Ralph Breaks The Internet
Wednesday 26th December
Mary Poppins Returns
Tuesday 1st January
How To Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World
Thursday 3rd January
Storm Boy
Thursday 17th January
A Dog's Way Home
Thursday 28th February
The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part
Friday 22nd March
Dumbo
Thursday 28th March
Wonder Park
Thursday 4th April
Missing Link
Thursday 11th April
Peppa Pig Festival of Fun
Thursday 2nd May
Pokemon Detective Pikachu
Thursday 9th May
Toy Story 4
Thursday 20th June
The Secret Life of Pets 2
The Lion King 2019
Wednesday 17th July
A Dog's Journey
Thursday 15th August
Angry Birds 2
Thursday 12th September
Dora and the Lost City of Gold
Thursday 19th September
Ugly Dolls
Abominable
E.T: The Extra-Terrestrial
Friday 20th September
Frozen 2
Thursday 28th November
The Addams Family
Thursday 5th December
Playmobil: The Movie
The Queen's Corgi
H is for Happiness
Thursday 6th February
Jumanji: The Next Level
Paw Patrol: Jet to the Rescue
Thursday 10th September
The Secret Garden
Thursday 17th September
Trolls World Tour
Astro Kid
Cats & Dogs 3: Paws Unite!
Thursday 24th September
Four Kids and It
A Christmas Gift from Bob
Thursday 3rd December
Onward
The War With Grandpa
Lassie Come Home
The Croods 2: A New Age
Saturday 26th December
Dragon Rider
Friday 1st January
Dreambuilders
Thursday 7th January
The Elfkins: Baking a Difference
Thursday 14th January
Earwig And The Witch
Thursday 4th February
Raya and the Last Dragon
Thursday 4th March
Peter Rabbit 2
Thursday 25th March
Tom & Jerry The Movie
Thursday 1st April
Cruella
Thursday 27th May
Spirit Untamed
Saturday 12th June
Moonbound
Thursday 24th June
Cranston Academy
Buckley's Chance
Space Jam: A New Legacy
Thursday 15th July
Willy Wonka (50th Anniversary)
Sunday 25th July
Jungle Cruise
Thursday 29th July
Harry Potter & the Philosopher's Stone (20th Ann)
Sunday 29th August
Paw Patrol: The Movie
Thursday 16th September
Ainbo: Amazon Princess
Ron's Gone Wrong
Thursday 28th October
YAH20 Amazing Leonardo
Wednesday 19th February
YAH20 As Green As It Gets
YAH20 Brief Encounter
YAH20 Happy Ending
YAH20 Hearts and Bones
YAH20 Hope Gap
YAH20 Hopelessly Devout
YAH20 Military Wives
YAH20 My Masterpiece
YAH20 Never Too Late
YAH20 Out of Blue
YAH20 Repeat Attenders
YAH20 The Current War
YAH20 The Taverna
YAH20 Tell It To The Bees
SKFF09 Living in Two Worlds
Wednesday 17th November
SKFF09 Session 10
SKFF09 Forum: Beg, Borrow and Deal
SKFF09 Five Easy Pizzas
SKFF09 Forum: Australian Film Funding
SKFF09 Under the Radar
SKFF09 Little Deaths
SKFF09 Armed & Dangerous
SKFF09 Session 16
SKFF09 Session 15
SKFF09 Session 14
SKFF09 Session 13
SKFF09 Session 12
SKFF09 Session 11
SKFF09 Session 9
SKFF09 Session 3
SKFF09 Session 8
SKFF09 Session 7
SKFF09 Session 6 Comedy
SKFF09 Session 5
SKFF09 Session 4
SKFF09 Mexican Shorts
SKFF09 SoundKILDA
SKFF09 German Shorts
SKFF09 Images of Age
SKFF09 French Shorts
SKFF09 Confrontations
SKFF09 Session 1
SKFF09 Forum: International Film Festivals
SKFF09 Session 2
DO NOT USE
MGFF10 And then Came Lola
Thursday 11th February
MGFF10 Prayers for Bobby
MGFF10 Redwoods
MGFF10 Release
MGFF10 Soundless Windchime
MGFF10 Telstar
MGFF10 Topp Twins: Untouchable Girls
MGFF10 To Faro
MGFF10 We are the Mods
MGFF10 Greek Pete
MGFF10 Give Me Your Hand
MGFF10 The Fish Child
MGFF10 Hollywood Je'Taime
MGFF10 Little Ashes
MGFF10 The History of My Queer Career
MGFF10 Chica Busca Chica
MGFF10 Older n Last Time
MGFF10 Boys Shorts: Drama Queens
MGFF10 Girls Shorts: Freaks, Geeks and Lesbian She
MGFF10 My Queer Career Spin-off: Local Heroes
MGFF10 Pornography: A Thriller
MGFF10 Oy Vey My Son is Gay
MGFF10 The Man who loved Yngve
MGFF10 Antique
MGFF10 Ghosted
MGFF10 Fruit Fly
MGFF10 Eyes Wide Open
MGFF10 Eating Out 3: All You Can Eat
MGFF10 Drool
MGFF10 Dare
MGFF10 Brotherhood
MGFF10 Hannah Free
MGFF10 Bandaged
MGFF10 Ander
MGFF10 Make the Yuletide Gay
MGFF10 American Primitive
MGFF10 Light Gradient
MGFF10 Lions Den
MGFF10 Maggots and Men
MGFF10 Big Gay Musical
Par Avion - International Shorts
Wednesday 17th February
FFF10 Im Glad My Mother is Alive
Thursday 25th February
FFF10 In the Beginning
FFF10 In your Arms
FFF10 Incognito
FFF10 Korkoro
FFF10 Leaving
FFF10 The Army of Crime
FFF10 Legal Aid
FFF10 Skirt Day
FFF10 You'll Miss Me
FFF10 Wild Grass
FFF10 White Material
FFF10 Welcome
FFF10 Trouble at Timpeltill
FFF10 Tomorrow at Dawn
FFF10 The True Story of Puss in Boots
FFF10 The Hedgehog
FFF10 The First Day of the Rest of Your Life
FFF10 First Snow
FFF10 Someone I Loved
FFF10 Regrets
FFF10 Little Nicholas
FFF10 Queen to Play
FFF10 Please, Please me!
FFF10 OSS 117, Lost in Rio
FFF10 One for the Road
FFF10 No Pasaran
FFF10 Neuilly Yo Mama
FFF10 Mademoiselle Chambon
FFF10 Micmacs
FFF10 Making Plans for Lena
FFF10 Lucky Luke
FFF10 LOL
FFF10 Gainsbourg
FFF10 Ricky
FFF10 Father of my Children
FFF10 Fashion Victim
FFF10 Every Jack has a Jill
FFF10 Coco Chanel Igor Stravinsky
FFF10 Change of Plans
FFF10 Blame it on Mum
FFF10 Bellamy
FFF10 Anything for Her
Flickerfest 2010 - Best of Melbourne Shorts 2
Thursday 11th March
Flickerfest 2010 - Best of Melbourne Shorts 1
Flickerfest 2010 - Oscar Shorts
FGF10 John Rabe
SPA10 Road to Santiago
SPA10 The Dress
SPA10 Tourists
SPA10 The Path
SPA10 The Milk of Sorrow
SPA10 Three Days with The Family
SPA10 Nora's Will
SPA10 Of Heart and Courage
SPA10 Mataharis
SPA10 The Good News
SPA10 The Girl of Your Dreams
SPA10 Belle Epoque
SPA10 The Dancer and the Thief
SPA10 54th Street
SPA10 Born to Suffer
SPA10 The Friend's Zone andThe Lady and The Reaper
SPA10 One Word from You
SPA10 The Missing Lynx
FGF10 Berlin Shorts
FGF10 Gravity
SPA10 The Passion of Gabriel
SPA10 Crab Trap
SPA10 Celia The Queen
SPA10 Magic Journey to Africa
SPA10 Agora
SPA10 Spanish Movie
SPA10 Room in Rome
SPA10 Blank Canvas
SPA10 Mad Love
SPA10 For the Good of Others
SPA10 V.O.S.
SPA10 After
SPA10 Return to Hansala
SPA10 Bad Day to Go Fishing
FGF10 Kebab Connection
FGF10 The Day Will Come
FGF10 Maybe, Maybe Not
FGF10 Mein Kampf
FGF10 Men in the City
FGF10 My Words, My Lies - My Love
FGF10 Pope Joan
FGF10 Same Same but Different
FGF10 Short Sharp Shock
FGF10 Soul Kitchen
FGF10 Storm
FGF10 Tandoori Love
FGF10 Crossing the Bridge
FGF10 Tender Parasites
FGF10 The Crocodiles
FGF10 The Crocodiles Strike Back
FGF10 The Door
SPA10 Gigante
FGF10 Wolves of Berlin
SPA10 Leo's Room
SPA10 Huacho
SPA10 Paco
FGF10 Faith
SPA10 The Artist
SPA10 Andres Doesn't Want to Take a Nap
FGF10 Will you Marry Us?
FGF10 The Treasure of the White Falcons
FGF10 Whisky with Vodka
FGF10 When We Leave
FGF10 What you Don't See
FGF10 Wedding Fever in Campobello
FGF10 Vision
FGF10 The White Ribbon
SPA10 France
SPA10 Case 11.227 Colombia
FGF10 Berlin '36
SPA10 Paraiso Travel
SPA10 Through the Eyes of Ouka Leele
FGF10 Aimee and Jaguar
SKFF10 Top 100 Session 13
Thursday 29th April
SKFF10 Forum: Intl. Film Festivals
SKFF10 Forum: Distrib./Mark. Short Films
SKFF10 Armed & Dangerous
SKFF10 Forum: Oz Film Funding
SKFF10 Interfilm Dutch Shorts
SKFF10 Inside The Wall: Op. STASI
SKFF10 Images of Age
SKFF10 Berlin: The Wall and Beyond
SKFF10 SoundKILDA Comp.
SKFF10 Top 100 Session 14
SKFF10 Lu'Arn Special Screening
SKFF10 Top 100 Session 12
SKFF10 Top 100 Session 11
SKFF10 Top 100 Session 10
SKFF10 Top 100 Session 9
SKFF10 Top 100 Session 8
SKFF10 Top 100 Session 7
SKFF10 Top 100 Session 6
SKFF10 Top 100 Session 5
SKFF10 Top 100 Session 4
SKFF10 Top 100 Session 3
SKFF10 Interfilm German Shorts
Saturday 29th May
Popfrenzy
SKFF10 Session 1
Thursday 1st July
SKFF10 Session 2
RFF10 How I ended this Summer
Thursday 8th July
RFF10 Man at the Window
RFF10 Lady Passenger
RFF10 Russia 88
RFF10 By the Rivers of Babylon
RFF10 The Cranes are Flying
RFF10 Black Lightning
RFF10 Irony of Fate Continues
RFF10 20 Days Without War
RFF10 Ivan's Childhood
RFF10 Alive and Dead
RFF10 Trial on the Road
RFF10 They Fought for their Motherland
RFF10 Parental Guidance
RFF10 The Ascent
RFF10 Torpedo Bombers
RFF10 The Cuckoo
RFF10 German - The Other Side of the Camera
RFF10 Russian Moses/Operation Weiz
RFF10 Belka and Strelka: Space Dogs in 3D
RFF10 The Miracle
RFF10 Kandahar
BAY10 P6 Youth Documentaries & Digital Sto
BAY10 Opening Night
BAY10 P1 Youth Documentaries & Digital Stories
BAY10 Session 3: Workshop 1: Frame by Frame with C
BAY10 P3: Youth Documentaries & Digital Sto
BAY10 Session 5: Jump Cut (Program 1)
BAY10 Session 6: The Songs they Sang
BAY10 P4: Youth Documentaries & Digital Stories
BAY10 P5: Youth Documentaries & Digital Stories
BAY10 Session 5: Jump Cut (Program 2)
RFF10 Hard Labour Vacation
BAY10 Festival Awards and Screening
BAY10 Session 6: Rising from the Ashes
BAY10 Session 6: The Betrayal
RFF10 One War
RFF10 Tsar
RFF10 Everybody Dies But Me
RFF10 Peter on his way to Heaven
RFF10 Backdoor
BAY10 Session 3: Workshop 2: Behind the camera wit
BAY10 P2: Youth Documentaries & Digital Sto
ISF10 Ajami
Thursday 22nd July
ISF10 A Matter of Size
ISF10 Walls
ISF10 H.T.: Rabbi's Daughter
ISF10 H.T. Religion.Com
ISF10 H.T. Gevald!
ISF10 Phobidilia
ISF10 Spring 1941
ISF10 The Loners
ISF10 Those Were Nights
ISF10 A Film Unfinished
ISF10 Eyes Wide Open
QueerDoc Festival 2010 I Shot My Love
Thursday 19th August
Primavera Short Film Festival
Friday 3rd September
Cooking History
Thursday 9th September
IFF10 Ten Winters
Poetry in Film Festival 2010
IFF10 What do you know about me?
IFF10 The Man Who Will Come
IFF10 What more do I want?
IFF10 The Cezanne Affair
IFF10 Vittorio D.
IFF10 The White Space
IFF10 The Right Thing
IFF10 The Front Line
IFF10 Sorry if I want to Marry You
IFF10 Loose Cannons
IFF10 Raise your Head
IFF10 Me, Them and Lara
IFF10 Marriage and other Disasters
IFF10 Love 14
IFF10 The Double Hour
IFF10 La Nostra Vita
IFF10 Kiss Me Again
IFF10 Happy Family
IFF10 Cosmonaut
IFF10 Bicycle Thieves
IFF10 Bets and Wedding Dresses
IFF10 Baaria
IFF10 A Matter of Heart
IFF10 The First Beautiful Thing
IFF10 Draquila - Italy Trembles
Thursday 23rd September
GRE10 Kiss of Life
Thursday 7th October
GRE10 Evil
Wednesday 13th October
GRE10 180 Degrees
GRE10 Athens-Istanbul
GRE10 Evil in the Time of Heroes
GRE10 From Olympos to Everest
GRE10 MAFMAD Films and Artherapy
GRE10 Soul Kitchen
GRE10 The Building Manager
GRE10 Artherapy
GRE10 The Mountain in Front
GRE10 Bad Language and Colossi of Love
GRE10 A Tell-Tale Garden
GRE10 Dangerous Cooking
GRE10 MAFMAD Films and Dangerous Cooking
GRE10 Evil and Evil in the Time of Heroes
GRE10 I Love Karditsa
GRE10 Bad Language and Nisos
GRE10 Mariza and The Game Must Go On
GRE10 MAFMAD Films and Student Film Festival
GRE10 El Greco
GRE10 Canteen
GRE10 Dust of Time
GRE10 Heart and Soul
GRE10 Bank Bang
GRE10 Nisos
GRE10 Four Black Suits
GRE10 MAFMAD Films and From Olympos to Everest
PFF10 Divine Intervention plus Irtebak
Thursday 21st October
PFF10 As the Poet Said plus Shadow of Absence
PFF10 Zindeeq plus For Cultural Purposes Only
PFF10 Budrus plus Shorts
PFF10 Miral plus 138 Pounds in my Pocket
FFF11 Wandering Streams
Friday 28th January
FFF11 The Italian
FFF11 The Name of Love
FFF11 On Tour
FFF11 The Women On The 6th Floor
FFF11 A Perfect Date
FFF11 The Age of Reason
FFF11 Beautiful Lies
FFF11 My Afternoons with Margueritte
FFF11 Little White Lies
FFF11 The Wedding Cake
FFF11 Hands Up
FFF11 A Cat in Paris
FFF11 Ao The Last Neanderthal
FFF11 Wolf
FFF11 The Arrivals
FFF11 Empire of Mid-South
FFF11 Just A Beginning
FFF11 Yves Saint Laurent - Pierre Berge L'Amour Fo
FFF11 Two In The Wave
FFF11 The Pack
FFF11 Oceans
FFF11 Happy Few
FFF11 Bus Palladium
FFF11 The Clink Of Ice
FFF11 Angele and Tony
FFF11 White As Snow
FFF11 An Ordinary Execution
FFF11 Carlos
FFF11 Nannerl, Mozart's Sister
FFF11 Of Gods and Men
FFF11 Outside the Law
FFF11 Princess of Montpensier
FFF11 The Round-Up
FFF11 All That Glitters
FFF11 Potiche
FFF11 A View of Love
FFF11 Joseph and The Girl
FFF11 Fair Is Fair
FFF11 Sphinx
FFF11 Love Crime
FFF11 Turk's Head
FFF11 Immaculate
FFF11 Five Brothers
FFF11 Special Treatment
FFF11 My Father's Guests
FFF11 Love Like Poison
Flickerfest 2011: Best of Melbourne Shorts 1
Flickerfest 2011: Best of Melbourne Shorts 2
FGF11 The Day of The Cat
Thursday 10th March
FGF11 Single By Contract
FGF11 Solino
FGF11 Stratosphere Girl
FGF11 Super Art Market
FGF11 The Children of the Commune
FGF11 The City Below
FGF11 The Day I Was Not Born
FGF11 The Silence
FGF11 The Days to Come
FGF11 The Devil's Kickers
FGF11 The Hairdresser
FGF11 The Murder Farm
FGF11 The Poll Diaries
FGF11 Vincent Wants To Sea
FGF11 The Weissensee Saga
FGF11 Tiger-Team
FGF11 Sasha
FGF11 Short Germans
FGF11 The Radical Gardener
FGF11 Requiem
FGF11 Colours in the Dark
FGF11 Pina
FGF11 A Year Ago In Winter
FGF11 Almanya
FGF11 And Along Come Tourists
FGF11 Berlin is in Germany
FGF11 Bikini Revolution
FGF11 Close to You
FGF11 A Friend Of Mine
FGF11 Emma's Bliss
FGF11 Goethe!
FGF11 I've Never Been Happier
FGF11 Julia's Disappearance
FGF11 Keep Surfing
FGF11 Nanga Parbat
FGF11 No Place To Go
FGF11 On The Safe Side
FGF11 Go For Zucker!
SPA11 It's Your Fault
Thursday 21st April
SPA11 Fake Orgasm
SPA11 70m2 and Kidnapped
SPA11 Carancho
SPA11 Rage
SPA11 October
SPA11 The Invisible Eye
SPA11 Southern District
SPA11 Leap Year
SPA11 A Stone's Throw Away
SPA11 Hermano
SPA11 The Man Next Door
SPA11 Nostalgia For The Light
SPA11 The Life Of Fish
SPA11 The Adventures of Don Quixote
SPA11 Life Begins Today
SPA11 18 Meals
SPA11 The Colours Of The Mountain
SPA11 Paper Birds
SPA11 Chico and Rita
SPA11 Lope
SPA11 Black Bread
SPA11 Garbo: The Spy
SPA11 For 80 Days
SPA11 To Hell With The Ugly
SPA11 The Last Circus
SPA11 Anything You Want
SPA11 The Great Vazquez
SPA11 Cell 21
SPA11 Bruc: The Challenge
SPA11 An Hour In The Canaries
SPA11 Julia's Eyes
SPA11 Ispansi
SPA11 One World Square
SPA11 Bon Appetit
BAY11 Jump Cut (Program2)
Wednesday 17th August
BAY11 I Am Eleven
BAY11 Amal
BAY11 I've Completed My Film, What's Next
BAY11 Awards Presentation
BAY11 Beyond the Frame
BAY11 Within the Frame
BAY11 Jump Cut (Program1)
BAY11 Youth Doc & Digital (6)
BAY11 Youth Doc & Digital (4)
BAY11 Youth Doc & Digital (3)
BAY11 Youth Doc & Digital (2)
BAY11 Youth Doc & Digital (1)
BAY11 Opening - Love Etc
BAY11 Youth Doc & Digital (5)
RFF11 Loot
Thursday 18th August
RFF11 Inadequate People
RFF11 Silent Souls
RFF11 Kukaracha
RFF11 3D Nutcracker
RFF11 3D Kukaracha
RFF11 Innocent Saturday
RFF11 Dark World
RFF11 Six Degrees of Celebration
RFF11 Who Am I?
RFF11 Pyrammmid
RFF11 Nutcracker
RFF11 Red Tent
RFF11 Life is Beautiful
RFF11 Assassin of The Tsar
RFF11 Station For Two
RFF11 Moscow Does Not Believe In Tears
RFF11 To Live
RFF11 Elena
RFF11 The Edge
RFF11 Brest Fortress
RFF11 Stoker
RFF11 Lucky Trouble
RFF11 1814
Monday 22nd August
ISF11 The Slut (Hanotenet)
Tuesday 23rd August
ISF11 The Matchmaker
ISF11 Infiltration (Hitganvut Yehidim )
ISF11 Intimate Grammar (Ha'dikduk ha'pnimi)
ISF11 Naomi (Hitpartzut X)
ISF11 Rabies (Kalevet)
ISF11 The Flood (Mabul)
ISF11 Revolution 101
ISF11 Teacher Irena + Ruth, End
ISF11 Blood Relation
ISF11 2.Night
ISF11 Short Film program
ISF11 Late Marriage
IFF11 Another World
Wednesday 14th September
IFF11 John Turturro's Passione
IFF11 A Quiet Life
IFF11 The Passion
IFF11 Whatsoeverly
IFF11 Sorelle Mai
IFF11 We Have A Pope
IFF11 Longlasting Youth Part 4
IFF11 The Woman of My Dreams
IFF11 Into Paradise
IFF11 Deep red
IFF11 Suspiria
IFF11 Tenebrae
IFF11 We Stick Together (short)
IFF11 Longlasting Youth Part 2
IFF11 Longlasting Youth Part 3
IFF11 A Family on the Verge
IFF11 The Immature
IFF11 Six Venice
IFF11 The Jewel
IFF11 18 Years Later
IFF11 20 Cigarettes
IFF11 The Ages of Love
IFF11 Basilicata Coast to Coast
IFF11 The House by the Medlar Tree
IFF11 Gorbaciof
IFF11 Dark Love
IFF11 The First Assignment
IFF11 Welcome to the South
IFF11 A Second Childhood
IFF11 We Believed
IFF11 Longlasting Youth Part 1
IFF11 Escort in Love
IFF11 Corpo celeste
IFF11 Lost Kisses
IFF11 School is Over
IFF11 Martino's Summer
IFF11 The Thin Match Man
Manhattan Short Film Festival
Saturday 1st October
EFF11 The City Dark
Tuesday 11th October
EFF11 Plasticised + Waste Not
EFF11 Call of Life
EFF11 Play Again + Short
EFF11 If A Tree Falls
EFF11 Greenlit Truck Farm
EFF11 Dreamland
EFF11 Into Eternity + 2 Shorts
EFF11 Ones Own Bought A Rainforest
EFF11 Planeat + Short
GRE11 The Nymphs of Hindu Kush
Thursday 13th October
GRE11 Plato's Academy
GRE11 Attenburg
GRE11 Riders of Pylou
GRE11 Black Field
GRE11 45m2
GRE11 Apnea
GRE11 Charisma
GRE11 My Life and Times
GRE11 Stella
GRE11 Knifer
GRE11 Red Sky
GRE11 Biloba
GRE11 The Cherry Orchard
GRE11 Student Film Festival
GRE11 My Sweet Canary
GRE11 Rembetiko (closing night event)
GRE11 Best of the Festival
GRE11 Without Borders
GRE11 The Signature
GRE11 Need for Lies
GRE11 Nobody
GRE11 Other Half
GRE11 Moonstruck
GRE11 Once Upon a time there was a baby (Screens w
GRE11 Shooting Vs Shooting
GRE11 Everything is Going to be alright
GRE11 Journey to Mytilene
GRE11 The Girl in Black
GRE11 The Heiress
BRZ11 Blue Eyes
Monday 14th November
BRZ11 So Hard To Forget
BRZ11 Our Home: The Astral City
BRZ11 The Samba Within Me
BRZ11 5x Favela, Now By Ourselves
BRZ11 Trap.com
BRZ11 Easy Does it
BRZ11 Broder
BRZ11 Tamboro
BRZ11 Reflections Of A Blender
BRZ11 Head Over Heels
BRZ11 Caboca"
FFF12 American Translation
Tuesday 6th March
FFF12 Jo's Boy
FFF12 Butterfly Kiss
FFF12 Sideway
FFF12 18 Years Old and Rising
FFF12 The Day I Saw Your Heart
FFF12 The Skylab
FFF12 You Will Be My Son
FFF12 Beloved
FFF12 House of Tolerance
FFF12 The Look
FFF12 The Kids of Today
FFF12 Nothing to Declare
FFF12 Elles
FFF12 Cafe de Flore
FFF12 The Giants
FFF12 War of the Buttons
FFF12 Ducoboo
FFF12 A Life For Ballet
FFF12 Souvenirs of Serge
FFF12 Free Men
FFF12 The Well-Digger's Daughter
FFF12 Tales of the Night
FFF12 Pater
FFF12 Silence of Love
FFF12 The Last Metro
FFF12 17 Girls
FFF12 Declaration of War
FFF12 Presumed Guilty
FFF12 Omar Killed Me
FFF12 Early One Morning
FFF12 Nobody Else But You
FFF12 And If We All Lived Together
FFF12 The Art of Love
FFF12 Point Blank
FFF12 Romantics Anonymous
FFF12 All Our Desires
FFF12 Goodbye, First Love
FFF12 The Rabbi's Cat
FFF12 My Piece of the Pie
FFF12 The Conquest
FFF12 The Snows of Kilimanjaro
FFF12 Paris - Manhattan
FFF12 Against the Wind
FFF12 A Happy Event
FFF12 Delicacy
Margin Call
Thursday 15th March
FGF12 Robert Zimmermann is tangled up in love
Wednesday 18th April
FGF12 A Family of Three
FGF12 Sleeping Sickness
FGF12 Three
FGF12 Mahler on the Couch
FGF12 The System
FGF12 Gerhard Richter
FGF12 Peak
FGF12 Tom Sawyer
FGF12 Sun Alley
FGF12 The Crocodiles 3 - All for One
FGF12 Lessons of a Dream
FGF12 Winter Daughter
FGF12 Sennentuntschi
FGF12 The Fraulein and the Sandman
FGF12 German Short Films
FGF12 Hut in the Woods
FGF12 Famous Five
FGF12 Wunderkinder
FGF12 Men in the City 2
FGF12 Colour of the Ocean
FGF12 Rodicas
FGF12 Stopped on Track
FGF12 Kaddish for a Friend
FGF12 Cracks in the Shell
FGF12 Westwind
FGF12 Joschka & Mr. Fischer
FGF12 Hotel Lux
FGF12 If not us, who
FGF12 Combat Girls
FGF12 Summer Window
FGF12 4 Days in May
FGF12 Summer in Orange
FGF12 Taboo - The Soul is a Stranger on Earth
FGF12 Promising the Moon
FGF12 Hell
FGF12 The Good Neighbour
BAY12: Youth Doc & Dig Stories (5)
Wednesday 25th July
BAY12: Jig
BAY12: Festival Awards and Screenings
BAY12: Jump Cut (2)
BAY12: Youth Doc & Dig Stories (6)
BAY12: Will My Film have an Audience?
BAY12: Youth Doc & Dig Stories (2)
BAY12: Youth Doc & Dig Stories (4)
BAY12: Autumn Gold
BAY12: Jump Cut (1)
BAY12: Youth Doc & Dig Stories (3)
BAY12: Will My Idea Make a Good Film?
BAY12: Youth Doc & Dig Stories (1)
BAY12: Opening Night
ISF12 Room 514
Wednesday 15th August
ISF12 Metallic Blues (2004)
ISF12 The Investigation Must Go On
ISF12 Out Of The Blue (2008)
ISF12 And On The Third Day (2010)
ISF12 Incessant Visions
ISF12 When Israel Went Out
ISF12 Invisible
ISF12 Lost Love Diaries
ISF12 My Australia
ISF12 My Lovely Sister
ISF12 Dusk
ISF12 A Beautiful Valley
ISF12 Obsession
ISF12 The Other Son
ISF12 The Fifth Heaven
ISF12 Melting Away
ISF12 Lipstikka
ISF12 Restoration
RFF12 Home
Monday 10th September
RFF12 Six Degrees of Celebration (Yolki)
RFF12 Kokoko
RFF12 Cinderella (1947)
RFF12 Unfinished Piece For A Player Piano (1977)
RFF12 The Duel (1973)
RFF12 1812 plus The Flying Hussar'S Squadron (1982
RFF12 Match
RFF12 Ivan & The Grey Wolf
RFF12 The Horde
RFF12 White Tiger
RFF12 War & Peace (1967)
RFF12 August 8Th
RFF12 Yolki 2
RFF12 There Once Lived A Simple Woman
RFF12 Siberia Monamour
RFF12 Gromozeka
RFF12 Two Days
RFF12 Five Brides
RFF12 My Boyfriend Is An Angel
RFF12 Vysotsky. Thank God I'M Alive
RFF12 Expiation
RFF12 The Admirer
RFF12 Spy
IFF12 A Flat For Three
Wednesday 19th September
IFF12 The Last Earthling
IFF12 Diaz - Don't Clean Up This Blood
IFF12 Drifters
IFF12 My Tomorrow
IFF12 Islands
IFF12 Opera On Ice
IFF12 City Of The Living Dead
IFF12 The Beyond
IFF12 House By The Cemetery
IFF12 The Cricket
IFF12 Welcome to the South
IFF12 Martino's Summer
IFF12 To Rome With Love
IFF12 Magnificent Presence
IFF12 One Day More
IFF12 Reality
IFF12 Shun Li And The Poet
IFF12 Caesar Must Die
IFF12 Kryptonite!
IFF12 The Entrepreneur
IFF12 Take It Easy!
IFF12 Piazza Fontana: The Italian Conspiracy
IFF12 Things From Another World
IFF12 Down There: A Criminal Education
IFF12 Terraferma
IFF12 Tatanka
IFF12 The Big Heart Of Girls
IFF12 Welcome To The North
IFF12 The Immature: The Trip
IFF12 Love Is In The Air
IFF12 When The Night
IFF12 Mozzarella Stories
IFF12 The Lost World Cup
GRE12 The City Of Children
Friday 21st September
GRE12 Paradise
GRE12 A Fortunate Son
FFF13 After May
Tuesday 5th March
FFF13 Leadersheep
FFF13 Les Francoises, when French singers go wild
FFF13 Looking for Hortense
FFF13 Louise Wimmer
FFF13 The Man Who Laughs
FFF13 Meet Me in Real Life
FFF13 Mobile Home
FFF13 On Air
FFF13 Pauline Detective
FFF13 A Lady in Paris
FFF13 Renoir
FFF13 Sister
FFF13 Superstar
FFF13 Therese Desqueyroux
FFF13 Three Worlds
FFF13 Twice Upon a Time
FFF13 Welcome Aboard
FFF13 What's in a Name?
FFF13 You Ain't Seen Nothin' Yet!
FFF13 Laurence Anyways
FFF13 Our Children
FFF13 Journal de France
FFF13 Ernest & Celestine
FFF13 The Invisibles
FFF13 Another Woman's Life
FFF13 Asterix and Obelix in Britain
FFF13 Augustine
FFF13 The Big Night
FFF13 Camille Rewinds
FFF13 Children of Paradise
FFF13 The Dandelions
FFF13 The Cherry on the Cake
FFF13 Farewell, My Queen
FFF13 Happiness Never Comes Alone
FFF13 Feu by Christian Louboutin
FFF13 In a Rush
FFF13 Haute Cuisine
FFF13 In the House
FFF13 Granny's Funeral
FFF13 A Gang Story
FFF13 Fly Me to the Moon
FFF13 The Field of Enchantment
FGF13 The Adventures of Huck Finn
Tuesday 30th April
FGF13 NewFoundLand
FGF13 Odyssey of Heroes
FGF13 Omamamia
FGF13 Pathfinders
FGF13 Russendisko
FGF13 Shifting the Blame
FGF13 Shores of Hope
FGF13 Sound of Heimat
FGF13 Summer Window
FGF13 Polluting Paradise
FGF13 The Foster Boy
FGF13 The Wall
FGF13 The Weekend
FGF13 My Beautiful Country
FGF13 Transpapa
FGF13 Turkish for Beginners
FGF13 Two Lives
FGF13 Vampire Sisters
FGF13 Wickie and the Treasure of the Gods
FGF13 Break Up Man
FGF13 My German Friend
FGF13 This Ain't California
FGF13 More Than Honey
FGF13 Famous Five
FGF13 Messner
FGF13 Bliss
FGF13 Breathing
FGF13 Camp 14 - Total Control Zone
FGF13 Cinema Jenin
FGF13 Dreileben I - Beats Being Dead
FGF13 Dreileben II - Don't Follow Me Around
FGF13 Dreileben III - One Minute of Darkness
FGF13 Everything Will Be Alright
FGF13 Doll, the Fatso & Me
FGF13 Five Years
FGF13 Forget Me Not
FGF13 Forgotten
FGF13 German Sons
FGF13 Hanni and Nanni 2
FGF13 Hotel Lux
FGF13 Invasion
FGF13 Lost in Siberia
FGF13 Measuring the World
FGF13 Mercy
FGF13 Fly Away
RFF13 My Stepbrother Frankenstein
Wednesday 3rd July
RFF13 Me Too
RFF13 Anton's Right Here
RFF13 Hipsters
RFF13 The Land of the Deaf
RFF13 The Diamond Arm
RFF13 The Lover
RFF13 Under Moscow Nights
RFF13 Beware of the Automobile
RFF13 Gentlement of Fortune
RFF13 Ivan Vasilievich - Back to the Future!
RFF13 The Snow Queen
RFF13 This is What's Happening to Me
RFF13 Vice
RFF13 The Iron Butterfly
RFF13 Legend No 17
RFF13 Artefact
RFF13 Gentlemen of Fortune (Remake)
RFF13 I Will Be Near
RFF13 A Long and Happy Life
RFF13 For Marx
RFF13 Love with an Accent
RFF13 The Conductor
RFF13 Marathon
RFF13 The Geographer
RFF13 SoulLess
RFF13 Short Stories
RFF13 Metro
ISF 14 Hora 79 + Dance Performance
Monday 14th July
ISF 14 The Green Prince
Thursday 14th August
ISF 14 Album 61 + Welcome and Our Condolences
Tuesday 19th August
ISF 14 Magic In The Moonlight
ISF 14 Anita B
ISF 14 Let's Assume For A Moment That God Exists
ISF 14 Handa Handa 4 + Everywhere But Here
ISF 14 In Between + Wherever You Go
ISF 14 Rita Jahan Foruz
ISF 14 The Art Dealer
ISF 14 Shadow In Baghdad + The Visit
ISF 14 A Strange Course of Events
ISF 14 Mr Kaplan
ISF 14 Next To Her
ISF 14 The Second Son
ISF 14 The Dune
ISF 14 The Kindergarten Teacher
ISF 14 The Ceremony
ISF 14 Under the Same Sun
ISF 14 Sweets
ISF 14 Hora 79
ISF 14 Kidon
ISF 14 Self Made
PIFF Manuscripts Don't Burn
Thursday 11th September
PIFF Don't Be Tired
PIFF Another Day
PIFF Do Not Worry Sara
PIFF Trapped
PIFF The Brightest Day
GFF14 Little England
Tuesday 14th October
HOT16 Motorkite Dreaming
HOT16 What Tomorrow Brings
HOT16 Ukrainian Sheriffs
HOT16 The Sex Temple
HOT16 The Road
HOT16 The Legacy of Frida Kahlo
HOT16 T-Rex
HOT16 Raving Iran
HOT16 Orion : The Man Who Would Be King
HOT16 Norman Lear: Just Another Version of You
HOT16 Mr Gaga
HOT16 A Syrian Love Story
HOT16 League of Exotique Dancers
HOT16 Jim: The James Foley Story
HOT16 Ingrid Bergman: In Her Own Words
HOT16 I Am The Blues
HOT16 Gun Runners
HOT16 Gulistan: Land of Roses
HOT16 Fassbinder
HOT16 Diving Into The Unknown
HOT16 Chuck Norris Versus Communism
HOT16 Chameleon
HOT16 A Ballerina's Tale
HOT16 A Life of its Own
SCA16 A Holy Mess
SCA16 Reindeer in My Saami Heart
SCA16 Pusher 2
Thursday 30th June
SCA16 Pusher 3
SCA16 The Wave
SCA16 The Together Project
SCA16 The Mine
SCA16 The Idealist
SCA16 The Happiest Day in The Life of Olli Maki
SCA16 The Fencer
SCA16 Sparrows
SCA16 Reykjavik
SCA16 Welcome to Norway
SCA16 Pusher 1
SCA16 Comeback
SCA16 Parents
SCA16 Absolution
SCA16 As it is in Heaven
SCA16 As it is in Heaven 2: Heaven on Earth
SCA16 A Man Called Ove
SCA16 Gold Coast
SCA16 Homecoming
SCA16 Land of Mine
SCA16 Love is the Drug
SCA16 Nice People
SCA16 Other Girls
STF16 Democrats
Thursday 28th July
STF16 Sonita
STF16 Jim: The James Foley Story
STF16 Lo and Behold, Reveries of the Connected Wor
STF16 Tickled
NY Portguese Short Film Festival 16
STF16 Fire at Sea
STF16 Free to Run
STF16 The Queen of Silence
STF16 Janis: Little Girl Blue
STF16 Zero Days
STF16 The Music of Strangers
Flickerfest 2017: Best Of Australian Shorts
Friday 10th February
Flickerfest 2017: Best Of International 1 Shorts
Saturday 11th February
Flickerfest 2017: Best of EU Shorts
Wednesday 15th February
Flickerfest 2017: Best Of Melbourne Shorts
Thursday 16th February
FFF17 The Dancer
Tuesday 7th March
FFF17 Planetarium
FFF17 Polina
FFF17 Saint Amour
FFF17 Slack Bay
FFF17 Souvenir
FFF17 Standing Tall
FFF17 The Country Doctor
FFF17 The Unknown Girl
FFF17 The First, the Last
FFF17 The Innocents
FFF17 The Midwife
FFF17 The Odyssey
FFF17 The stopover
FFF17 Things to Come
FFF17 Tomorrow
FFF17 One Man and His Cow
FFF17 Wulu
FFF17 Penny Pincher!
FFF17 Adama
FFF17 Ogres
FFF17 From the Land of the Moon
FFF17 Mozart's Sister
FFF17 150 Milligrams
FFF17 A Bun in the Oven
FFF17 A Journey Through French Cinema
FFF17 A Kid
FFF17 A Woman's Life
FFF17 Being 17
FFF17 Daguerrotype
FFF17 Eternity
FFF17 Farewell, My Queen
FFF17 Elementary
FFF17 Heal The Living
FFF17 Lost in Paris
FFF17 Monsieur Chocolat
FFF17 In Bed with Victoria
FFF17 Mercenary
FFF17 Max & Leon
FFF17 Moka
FFF17 Keeper
FFF17 Kalinka
FFF17 Just to Be Sure
FFF17 It's Only the End of the World
ISH17 A Date for Mad Mary
Thursday 30th March
ISH17 Sanctuary
ISH17 Mattress Men
ISH17 Mammal
ISH17 Bobby Sands: 66 Days
ISH17 The Young Offenders
ISH17 Atlantic
ISH17 Twice Shy
YAH17 Viceroy's House
Monday 3rd April
YAH17 Their Finest
YAH17 The Third Man
YAH17 Whiteley
YAH17 Tommy's Honour
YAH17 This Beautiful Fantastic
YAH17 The Secret Scripture
YAH17 The Lion in Winter
YAH17 Sophie And The Rising Sun
YAH17 Neruda
YAH17 Looking For Infinity El Camino
YAH17 The Tales of Hoffmann
SPA17 The Tip of the Iceberg
Tuesday 18th April
SPA17 The House of Bernarda Alba
SPA17 The Invisible Guest
SPA17 The Queen of Spain
SPA17 The Reconquest
SPA17 We Need to Talk
SPA17 The Trip to Spain
SPA17 To Steal from a Thief
SPA17 Torment
SPA17 Uncertain Glory
SPA17 Wrath
SPA17 Zip & Zap and the Captain's Island
SPA17 The Exile
SPA17 The Fury of a Patient Man
SPA17 The One-Eyed King
SPA17 The Distinguished Citizen
SPA17 From Rosendo to Rosendo
SPA17 The Bar
SPA17 13. Miguel Poveda
SPA17 1898, Our Last Men in the Philippines
SPA17 A Stroke of Luck
SPA17 At Your Doorstep
SPA17 Boy Missing
SPA17 Broken
SPA17 Demons in the Garden
SPA17 Escape Plan
SPA17 Flight of the Guitar. Dreaming of Paco de Lu
SPA17 Bosch, The Garden of Dreams
SPA17 Heroes Wanted
SPA17 Kiki, Love to Love
SPA17 May God Save Us
SPA17 Out of Darkness
SPA17 Ozzy
SPA17 Sara Baras, All Her Voices
SPA17 Sasha + Sleepover
SPA17 Smoke & Mirrors
SPA17 Spain in a Day
SPA17 Summer 1993
SPA17 Jota: Beyond Flamenco
IND17 Strange Weather
Tuesday 9th May
IND17 G-Funk
IND17 Len and Company
IND17 Mulholland Dr.
IND17 Postcards from the Edge
IND17 Walking Out
IND17 Sylvio
IND17 The Bomb + Survival Under Atomic Attack
IND17 The Graduate
IND17 The Transfiguration
IND17 The Untold Tales of Armistead Maupin
IND17 Wiener-Dog
IND17 Donald Cried
IND17 From Nowhere
IND17 David Lynch: The Art Life
IND17 Detour
IND17 David Lynch: The Art Life + Eraserhead
IND17 Columbus
IND17 California Dreams
IND17 Becoming Bond
IND17 Barfly + You Never Had It: An Evening with B
IND17 Are We Not Cats
IND17 Annie Hall
IND17 Andy Warhol's Bad
IND17 American Pastoral
IND17 American Anarchist
IND17 All Governments Lie: Truth, Deception, and t
IND17 20th Century Women
IND17 Dayveon
Scinema International Science Film festival 2017
Wednesday 7th June
FTB17 Geraldinos
Saturday 10th June
FTB17 Miller & Fried: The Birth of Football's Nati
FTB17 Pele: Birth of a Legend
TUR17 Guardians of the Strait
Wednesday 5th July
TUR17 The Turkish Way
TUR17 The Eye of Istanbul
TUR17 The Butterfly's Dream
TUR17 61 Days
TUR17 Winter Sleep
TUR17 Rosso Istanbul
SCA17 A Hustler's Diary
Tuesday 11th July
SCA17 Swinger
SCA17 Small Town Killers
SCA17 Sami Blood
SCA17 Room 213
SCA17 Kings Bay
SCA17 Darkland
SCA17 1864
SCA17 Magnus
SCA17 Tom of Finland
SCA17 A Conspiracy of Faith
SCA17 Handle With Care
SCA17 Heartstone
SCA17 Little Wing
SCA17 In the Blood
SCA17 One - Two - Three - Go!
SCA17 Rosemari
SCA17 The King's Choice
SCA17 The Man
SCA17 The Other Side of Hope
DPFF: The Little Mermaid
Saturday 12th August
BIFF17: SEQ Graduate BIFF Short Film Competition
Thursday 17th August
BIFF17 The Square
BIFF17 A Life in Waves
Friday 18th August
BIFF17 Citizen Jane
BIFF17 Graduation
BIFF17 Maudie
BIFF17 Elena
BIFF17 Namatjira Project
BIFF17 Ordinary People
BIFF17 Patti Cake
BIFF17 Free Family Animations
BIFF17 On Body & Soul
BIFF17 Manifesto
Saturday 19th August
BIFF17 Refugee Women
DPFF: Tangled
BIFF17 Happy End
BIFF17 Fun Mom Dinner
BIFF17 Song to Song
BIFF17 The Last Dalai Lama?
BIFF17 Ali's Wedding
BIFF17 The Teacher
BIFF17 Afterimage
BIFF17 Leviathan
Sunday 20th August
BIFF17 Faces Places
BIFF17 The Party
BIFF17 Loving Vincent
BIFF17 Exiled
BIFF17 Blue
BIFF17 Hotel Salvation
BIFF17 Chasing Trane
BIFF17 Return
Monday 21st August
BIFF17 The Banishment
BIFF17 My Year With Helen
BIFF17 Last Men in Aleppo
BIFF17 The Saint
BIFF17 Returnee
BIFF17 In the Crosswind
Tuesday 22nd August
BIFF17 Escaping Riga
BIFF17 Weirdos
BIFF17 Final Portrait
Wednesday 23rd August
BIFF17 24 Frames
CFFF17 Weekend at Dunkirk
Thursday 24th August
CFFF17 That Man From Rio
CFFF17 Leon Morin, Priest
CFFF17 Stavisky
CFFF17 Pierrot le Fou
CFFF17 Doulos: The Finger Man
BIFF17 That's Not Me
BIFF17 Dave Made a Maze
BIFF17 Blade of the Immortal
Friday 25th August
DPFF: Sleeping Beauty
Saturday 26th August
BIFF17 Loveless
BIFF17 My Life as a Zucchini
Sunday 27th August
BIFF17 Wonderstruck
BIFF17 In this Corner of the World
BIFF17 The Way Station
Wednesday 30th August
BIFF17 Watch the Sunset
BIFF17 Sexy Durga
BIFF17 Life is a Very Strange Thing
Thursday 31st August
BIFF17 Broken Ghost
Friday 1st September
DPFF: Cinderella
Saturday 2nd September
BIFF17 Australia Day
BIFF17 The Go Betweens Right Here
Sunday 3rd September
PFFA17 Window Horses by Ann Marie Fleming
Thursday 7th September
PFFA17 Breath
PFFA17 Bridge of Sleep by Oktay Baraheni
PFFA17 Monte (Mountain)
PFFA17 Parting
PFFA17 Under The Smokey Roof
PFFA17 They
PFFA17 Being Born
IFF17 Sun, Heart, Love
Tuesday 12th September
IFF17 Stories of Love That Cannot Belong To This W
IFF17 Summertime
IFF17 Messy Christmas
IFF17 Tenderness
IFF17 The Intruder
IFF17 These Days
IFF17 Wife & Husband
IFF17 Sea Dreaming Girls
IFF17 Sicilian Ghost Story
IFF17 It's the Law
IFF17 Pure Hearts
IFF17 Fortunata
IFF17 After the War
IFF17 It's All About Karma
IFF17 An Almost Perfect Town
IFF17 At War for Love
IFF17 Coffee
IFF17 Dalida
IFF17 Naples '44
IFF17 Emma
IFF17 From Naples With Love
IFF17 I Can Quit Whenever I Want 2: Masterclass
IFF17 I was a Dreamer
IFF17 Ignorance is Bliss
IFF17 Indivisible
IFF17 Let Yourself Go!
IFF17 Life Is Beautiful
GFF17 Swing Away
Wednesday 20th September
GFF17 Dogs of Democracy
Tuesday 10th October
GFF17 The Story of the Green Line
GFF17 Xamou
GFF17 90 Years PAOK
GFF17 The Killing of a Sacred Deer
GFF17 Istoria
GFF17 Trezoros: The Lost Jews of Kastoria
GFF17 GASFF Australian Shorts
GFF17 GASFF International Shorts
GFF17 Student Film Festival
GFF17 The Other Me
GFF17 Kissing + Dogs of Democracy
GFF17 The Bachelor
GFF17 Cloudy Sunday
GFF17 Amerika Square
GFF17 Son of Sofia
GFF17 Roza of Smyrna
GFF17 Afterlov
GFF17 Chevalier
GFF17 Boy on the Bridge
GFF17 Djam
GFF17 Joe Cinque's Consolation
GFF17 Kissing
GFF17 Lines
GFF17 Mythopathy
GFF17 Pedro Noula
LAT17 Tales of an Immoral Couple
Wednesday 18th October
BFF17 Tulip Fever
Tuesday 24th October
BFF17 The Death of Stalin
BFF17 The Exception
BFF17 The Journey
BFF17 The Mirror Crack'd
BFF17: Death On The Nile + Evil Under The Sun
BFF17 Victim
BFF17 The Bookshop
BFF17 Film Stars Don't Die in Liverpool
BFF17: Murder Orient Express (1974)+Mirror Crack'd
BFF17: Blow Up + Victim
BFF17 Swallows and Amazons
BFF17 That Good Night
BFF17 On Chesil Beach
BFF17 Blow-Up
BFF17 Eric Clapton: Life in Twelve Bars
BFF17 6 Days
BFF17 Another Mother's Son
BFF17 Murder on The Orient Express (1974)
BFF17 Breathe
BFF17 Death On The Nile
BFF17 England Is Mine
BFF17 Evil Under The Sun
BFF17 Finding Your Feet
BFF17 Goodbye Christopher Robin
BFF17 How to Talk to Girls at Parties
BFF17 Jawbone
BFF17 Manolo: The Boy Who Made Shoes for Lizards
BFF17 Mary Shelley
LAT17 Thirty, Single and Fantastic
Tuesday 14th November
LAT17 That's Not Cheating
LAT17 The Desert Bride
LAT17 The Load
LAT17 The Summit
LAT17 One Night of Love
LAT17 Two Irenes
LAT17 Winter
LAT17 Woodpeckers
LAT17 You're Killing Me Susana
LAT17 Such is Life in the Tropics
LAT17 Tales of Mexico
LAT17 Crazy in Love
LAT17 Lost North
LAT17 Jeremy
LAT17 Invisible
LAT17 Inseparable
LAT17 I'm Gilda
LAT17 Guilty Men
LAT17 Gabriel and the Mountain
LAT17 El Inca
LAT17 Kingdoms
LAT17 Candelaria
LAT17 Breadcrumbs
LAT17 At the End of the Tunnel
Flickerfest 2018: Best of Melbourne Shorts
Wednesday 14th February
Flickerfest 2018: Best of EU Shorts
Thursday 15th February
Flickerfest 2018: Best of Australian Shorts
Friday 23rd February
Flickerfest 2018: Best of International Shorts
Saturday 24th February
FFF18 Rodin
Tuesday 27th February
FFF18 The School of Life
FFF18 Bloody Milk
FFF18 Back to Burgundy
FFF18 4 days in France
FFF18 Normandy Nude
FFF18 Paris etc.
FFF18 Barbara
FFF18 Gauguin
FFF18 Redoubtable
FFF18 Belle & Sebastian, Friends for Life
FFF18 Double Lover
FFF18 Aurore
FFF18 Golden Years
FFF18 If You Saw His Heart
FFF18 Let The Sunshine In
FFF18 Ismaël's Ghosts
FFF18 M
FFF18 Big Bad Fox & Other Tales
FFF18 Two is a Family
FFF18 See You Up There
FFF18 The Workshop
FFF18 The Price of Success
FFF18 Orchestra Class
FFF18 Montparnasse Bienvenüe
FFF18 Ladies
FFF18 C'est la Vie
FFF18 50 is the New 30
FFF18 Ava
FFF18 Custody
FFF18 Lola Pater
FFF18 Reinventing Marvin
FFF18 Tomorrow and Thereafter
FFF18 Diane Has the Right Shape
FFF18 Bright Weakness
FFF18 The Guardians
FFF18 Catch the Wind
FFF18 Mrs. Hyde
FFF18 Rock'n Roll
FFF18 The Brigade
FFF18 BPM (Beats Per Minute)
FFF18 Coby
FFF18 Number One
FFF18 The Return of the Hero
FFF18 Braguino
FFF18 Problemos
FFF18 Mr Stein Goes Online
FFF18 Jealous
FFF18 The Exes
FFF18 Dr. Knock
YAH18 Swinger
Monday 2nd April
YAH18 Gurrumul
YAH18 Two Is A Family
YAH18 The Guy From Oklahoma
YAH18 The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie
YAH18 The Desert Bride
YAH18 The Bookshop
YAH18 A Star Is Born
YAH18 Sea Dreaming Girls
YAH18 On Chesil Beach
YAH18 LBJ
YAH18 Last Flag Flying
YAH18 Chappaquiddick
YAH18 Aurore
YAH18 All About Eve
YAH18 Return to Montauk
SPA18 The Bastards' Fig Tree
Tuesday 17th April
SPA18 Jamón, Jamón
SPA18 The Tit and The Moon
SPA18 Abracadabra
SPA18 Loving Pablo
SPA18 Tad The Lost Explorer and The Secret of King
SPA18 Julia Is
SPA18 Pan's Labyrinth
SPA18 The Open Door
SPA18 The Tribe
SPA18 Golden Balls
SPA18 Bigas x Bigas
SPA18 The Solar System
SPA18 No Filter
SPA18 Mist and The Maiden
SPA18 Dying
SPA18 Gold
SPA18 It's for Your Own Good
SPA18 Lord, Give Me Patience
SPA18 Operation Goldenshell
SPA18 Re-evolution
SPA18 Singled [Out]
SPA18 Summer 1993
SPA18 The Chess Player
SPA18 Coco - in Spanish
ISH18 Coming Home
Thursday 19th April
ISH18 The Journey
ISH18 The Lodgers
ISH18 No Stone Unturned
ISH18 Short Film Competition Screening
ISH18 Song of Granite
ISH18 The Flag
ISH18 In the Name of Peace; John Hume in America
ISH18 Maze
IND18 RBG
Tuesday 8th May
IND18 Pet Names
IND18 The Ballad of Lefty Brown
IND18 American Folk
IND18 55 Steps
IND18 Wattstax + Killer of Sheep
IND18 The Yellow Birds
IND18 The Boy Downstairs
IND18 Stuck
IND18 Shampoo
IND18 Killer of Sheep
IND18 Outside In
IND18 Chinatown
IND18 My Days of Mercy
IND18 Mom and Dad
IND18 Kodachrome
IND18 Never Here
IND18 I Kill Giants
IND18 Humor Me
IND18 How They Got Over
IND18 Heat
IND18 Gotti
GER18 Rabbit Without Ears
Monday 21st May
GER18 Arthur & Claire
Tuesday 22nd May
GER18 Wings of Desire
GER18 Teenosaurus Rex
GER18 Robby & Toby's Fantastic Voyager
GER18 Rock My Heart
GER18 Not Without Us!
GER18 Lotte & Luise: Twins on Board
GER18 At Eye Level
GER18 Paula
GER18 Three Peaks
GER18 Mademoiselle Paradis
GER18 In Times of Fading Light
GER18 Four Hands
GER18 The Final Journey
GER18 Heart of Stone
GER18 My Brother Simple
GER18 Whatever Happens
GER18 The Silent Revolution
GER18 303
GER18 Gutland
GER18 When Paul Came Over the sea
GER18 A Jar Full of Life
GER18 Hanna's Sleeping Dogs
GER18 Fack Ju Göhte
GER18 Fack Ju Göhte 2
GER18 Fack Ju Göhte 3
GER18 Short Export 2018
SCINEMA International Science FF 2018
Wednesday 6th June
SCA18 Heavy Trip
Tuesday 10th July
SCA18 The Swan
SCA18 U - July 22
SCA18 Darling
SCA18 The Real Estate
SCA18 Becoming Astrid
SCA18 Border
SCA18 A Moon of My Own
SCA18 Bergman Revisited
SCA18 Word of God
SCA18 Winter Brothers
SCA18 A Horrible Woman
SCA18 While We Live
SCA18 What Will People Say
SCA18 Valley of Shadows
SCA18 Under The Tree
SCA18 Thelma
SCA18 The Saint Bernard Syndicate
SCA18 Ravens
SCA18 Law of The Land
SCA18 Amateurs
TFF18 Sour Apples
Monday 16th July
TFF18 Sivas
STFFF Speak Up
Thursday 2nd August
STFFF Hobbyhorse Revolution
Friday 3rd August
STFFF Backtrack Boys
STFFF M.I.A
STFFF Minding the Gap
STFFF What Walaa Wants
STFFF Touch Me Not
STFFF The Cleaners
STFFF Genesis 2.0
Sunday 5th August
STFFF Of Fathers and Sons
STFFF McKellen: Playing the Part
STFFF Island of the Hungry Ghosts
STFFF Pick of the Litter
TFF18 Mountain 2
Wednesday 8th August
TFF18 More
TFF18 Cold Of Kalandar
TFF18 Sevan The Craftsman (with Broken Short)
TFF18 Stranger In My Pocket
TFF18 Butterflies
TFF18 Ivy
TFF18 Last Letter
CFFF18 Eva
Thursday 6th September
CFFF18 Jules and Jim
CFFF18 Elevator to the Gallows
CFFF18 The Old Lady who Walked in the Sea
CFFF18 Moderato Cantabile
CFFF18 Diary of a Chambermaid
LIFF18 Ferrante Fever
Tuesday 11th September
LIFF18 Couple Therapy for Cheaters
LIFF18 Boys Cry
LIFF18 Blessed Madness
LIFF18 As Needed
LIFF18 A Woman's Name
LIFF18 A Fistful of Dollars
LIFF18 A Woman's Name + The Litas
LIFF18 Lucia's Grace
LIFF18 Balentes - The Brave Ones
LIFF18 Ferrante Fever + Conducting a Revolution
LIFF18 Daughter of Mine
LIFF18 Ferrante Fever + Troubling Love
LIFF18 Suspiria
LIFF18 Nonnas on the Run
LIFF18 Couch Potatoes
LIFF18 Loro
LIFF18 Dogman
LIFF18 The Girl in the Fog
LIFF18 Euphoria
LIFF18 Just Believe
LIFF18 Like a Cat on a Highway
LIFF18 Love and Bullets
LIFF18 Made in Italy
LIFF18 My Big Gay Italian Wedding
LIFF18 Naples in Veils
LIFF18 Put Nonna in the Freezer
LIFF18 The Last Prosecco
LIFF18 Ignorant Fairies
LIFF18 The Order of Things
LIFF18 Happy as Lazzaro
LIFF18 There's No Place Like Home
LIFF18 Water and Sugar: Carlo Di Palma, The Colour
LIFF18 Where I've Never Lived
LIFF18 Loose Cannons
LIFF18 The Guest
LIFF18 We'll Be Young and Beautiful
LIFF18 Facing Windows
LIFF18 I Can Quit Whenever I Want 3: Ad honorem
KOFFIA18: I Can Speak
KOFFIA18: A Taxi Driver
KOFFIA18: Believer
KOFFIA18: Midnight Runners
Sunday 23rd September
KOFFIA18: Stand By Me
GFF18 First Time Godfather
Tuesday 9th October
GFF18 Jamaica
GFF18 Kiss of Life
GFF18 Loafing and Camouflage
GFF18 Nisos
GFF18 Pity
GFF18 Rosemarie
GFF18 Polyxeni
GFF18 Sirens in the Aegean
GFF18 Smuggling Hendrix
GFF18 Success Story
GFF18 The Bachelor 2
GFF18 West of Sunshine
GFF18 GASFF Shorts
GFF18 Happy Birthday
GFF18 I Love Karditsa
GFF18 The Last Note
EFFA18: Living the Change: Inspiring Stories
Wednesday 17th October
EFFA18: Stella Polaris Ulloriarsuaq
EFFA18: Bird of Prey
BFF18 Sometimes, Always, Never
Tuesday 23rd October
BFF18 Ophelia
BFF18 Spitfire
BFF18 The Italian Job + Alfie
BFF18 Alfie
BFF18 Anna and the Apocalypse
BFF18 Colette
BFF18 Georgy Girl
BFF18 Journey's End
BFF18 King of Thieves
BFF18 My Generation
BFF18 Interlude in Prague
BFF18 Peterloo
BFF18 To Sir, with Love
BFF18 Stan & Ollie
BFF18 Swimming with Men
BFF18 Pin Cushion
BFF18 The Dam Busters
BFF18 The Happy Prince
BFF18 The Italian Job
BFF18 The Children Act
BFF18 Together
BFF18 Vita and Virginia
BFF18 Yardie
BFF18 The Knack... and How to Get It
BFF18 Red Joan
BFF18 Where Hands Touch
LAT18 El Angel
Tuesday 13th November
LAT18 The Heiresses
LAT18 Violeta At Last
LAT18 The Accused
LAT18 Y Tu Mama Tambien
LAT18 Eva + Candela
LAT18 Hello Hemingway
LAT18 El Benny
LAT18 Cuba Libre
LAT18 Roma
LAT18 Ten Days Without Mom
LAT18 Animal
LAT18 Rey's Education
LAT18 How to Break Up with your Douchebag
LAT18 Pope Francis: A Man of his Word
LAT18 A Translator
LAT18 Almost Legends
LAT18 Amalia, the Secretary
LAT18 Birds of Passage
LAT18 An Unexpected Love
LAT18 In Love and in Hate
LAT18 Loveling
LAT18 Luis
LAT18 No Dress Code Required
LAT18 Nossa Chape: Our Team
LAT18 Oblivion Verses
FFF19 Astérix: The Secret of the Magic Potion
Saturday 5th January
YAH19 Violeta at Last
Wednesday 13th February
YAH19 Nonnas on the Run
YAH19 Red Joan
YAH19 Sometimes, Always, Never
YAH19 Vita and Virginia
YAH19 Water and Sugar: Carlo Di Palma, The Colours
YAH19 Swimming with Men
YAH19 The Heiresses
YAH19 Belle de Jour
YAH19 Almost Legends
YAH19 Amalia, the Secretary
YAH19 The Eulogy
YAH19 An Unexpected Love
YAH19 Older than Ireland
YAH19 Sunset over Mulholland Drive
FFF19 Our Happy Holiday
FFF19 Pearl
FFF19 One Nation, One King
FFF19 The Sisters Brothers
FFF19 Place Publique
FFF19 Promise at Dawn
FFF19 Raising Colours
FFF19 Remi, Nobody's Boy
FFF19 Revenge
FFF19 Rolling to You
FFF19 The Night Eats the World
FFF19 Knife+Heart + Revenge
FFF19 Sophia Antipolis
FFF19 Sorry Angel
FFF19 The Summer House
FFF19 Through The Fire
FFF19 The Trouble with You
FFF19 Who You Think I Am
FFF19 The Wild Boys
FFF19 Wine Calling
FFF19 The World is Yours
FFF19 Jean Paul Gaultier
FFF19 The Night Eats the World + Revenge
FFF19 The Wild Boys + The Night Eats the World
FFF19 Non-Fiction
FFF19 Sink or Swim
FFF19 Memoir of War
FFF19 Girl
FFF19 A Man in a Hurry
FFF19 Amanda
FFF19 At War
FFF19 By the Grace of God
FFF19 Celebration: Yves Saint Laurent
FFF19 Claire Darling
FFF19 Dany
FFF19 Dilili in Paris
FFF19 The Extraordinary Journey of the Fakir
FFF19 A Faithful Man
FFF19 The Fall of the American Empire
FFF19 Family Photo
FFF19 Genesis
FFF19 Dumped
FFF19 Girls of the Sun
FFF19 In Your Hands
FFF19 Guy
FFF19 Last Year at Marienbad (DCP)
FFF19 Knife+Heart
FFF19 Kiss and Tell
FFF19 Keep Going
FFF19 Le Grand Bal
FFF19 In Safe Hands (Pupille)
FFF19 The Image Book
FFF19 I Feel Good
FFF19 The Ideal Palace
FFF19 High Life
FFF19 An Impossible Love
SPA19 The Longest Night
Wednesday 27th March
SPA19 The Accordionist's Son
SPA19 The Chambermaid
SPA19 The Days to Come
SPA19 The Footballest
SPA19 The Good Girls
SPA19 The Uncovering
SPA19 The Projectionist
SPA19 The Quietude
SPA19 The Realm
SPA19 Tremors
SPA19 Virgin & Extra: The Land of the Olive Oil
SPA19 Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown
SPA19 Rojo
SPA19 Super Crazy
SPA19 Florianopolis Dream
SPA19 Break
SPA19 Common Blood
SPA19 70 Big Ones
SPA19 Petra
SPA19 Ana by Day
SPA19 Between Two Waters
SPA19 Carmen & Lola
SPA19 Champions
SPA19 A March to Remember
SPA19 Crime Wave
SPA19 Hopelessly Devout
SPA19 Looking for a Boyfriend for My Wife
SPA19 Love Beats
SPA19 My Masterpiece
SPA19 Peret: The King of the Gypsy Rumba
SPA19 Yuli
Tuesday 16th April
GER19 Mountain Miracle
Tuesday 21st May
GER19 Sweethearts
GER19 The Ground Beneath My Feet
GER19 The Innocent
GER19 The Keeper
GER19 What Doesn't Kill Us
GER19 Little Miss Dolittle
GER19 Help, I Shrunk My Parents
GER19 Invisible Sue
GER19 Jim Button and Luke the Locomotive Driver
GER19 Sealed Lips
GER19 Goodbye Berlin
GER19 The 3 Penny Opera
GER19 Styx
GER19 The Captain
GER19 Playmaker
GER19 Blame Game
GER19 Outmastered
GER19 100 Things
GER19 Adam & Evelyn
GER19 As Green As It Gets
GER19 Balloon
GER19 Bauhaus Spirit
GER19 25km/h
GER19 Cold Feet
GER19 Mack The Knife - Brecht's Threepenny Film
GER19 Cut Off
GER19 Midnight Runner
GER19 How about Adolf?
GER19 Easy Love
GER19 Gundermann
KOFFIA19: Innocent Witness
Tuesday 28th May
PFF19: Dolce Fine Giornata
Sunday 16th June
PFF19: Mr Jones
PFF19: Playing Hard
SCA19 The Absent One
Tuesday 9th July
SCA19 A Conspiracy of Faith
SCA19 Out Stealing Horses
SCA19 The Girl Who Kicked the Hornets' Nest
SCA19 The Girl Who Played With Fire
SCA19 The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo
SCA19 X&Y
SCA19 Sons of Denmark
SCA19 The Violin Player
SCA19 That Time of Year
SCA19 Sonja - The White Swan
SCA19 Swoon
SCA19 The Keeper of Lost Causes
SCA19 A White, White Day
SCA19 Aurora
SCA19 Happy Ending
SCA19 The Purity of Vengeance
SCA19 Stieg Larsson: The Man Who Played With Fire
SCA19 One Last Deal
SCA19 Aniara
SCA19 Let Me Fall
MusicFF19: The Doors - The Final Cut
Thursday 1st August
MusicFF19: Sid & Nancy
Friday 2nd August
MusicFF19: Saturday Night Fever
Saturday 3rd August
MusicFF19: Control
MusicFF19: The Beatles: Eight Days A Week
Sunday 4th August
MusicFF19: 20 Feet From Stardom
MusicFF19: Searching For Sugarman
Monday 5th August
MusicFF19: Once
Tuesday 6th August
MusicFF: Gurrumul
Wednesday 7th August
MusicFF19: 20,000 Days On Earth
Thursday 8th August
MusicFF19: This is Spinal Tap
Friday 9th August
MusicFF19: Joni 75 - A Birthday Celebration
Saturday 10th August
MusicFF19: Supersonic
MusicFF19: The Last Waltz
Sunday 11th August
MusicFF19: Eric Clapton: A Life in 12 Bars
MusicFF: Asbury Park - Riot, Redemption, RocknRoll
Monday 12th August
MusicFF19: Amy
Tuesday 13th August
MusicFF19: The Chills - The Triumph & Tragedy
Wednesday 14th August
KOFFIA19: Another Child
Friday 23rd August
KOFFIA19: Extreme Job
KOFFIA19: Underdog
Saturday 24th August
KOFFIA19: Parasite
Sunday 25th August
Turkish FF: Dream: Rüya
Thursday 5th September
Turkish FF: Crossfire
Turkish FF: Best Friends: Can Dostlar
Turkish FF: Money Trap: Sazan Sarmalı
Turkish FF: Kill me, My Love: Oldur Beni Sevgilim
Turkish FF: Crossroads: Üç Yol
Turkish FF: Star Trek Tourist Omer
Turkish FF: Grain: Bugday
Turkish FF: Uncle Aykut: Aykut Eniste
LIFF19 Pavarotti
Tuesday 17th September
LIFF19 The Great Spirit
LIFF19 The Armadillo's Prophecy
LIFF19 The Champion
LIFF19 The Conformist [RESTORED]
LIFF19 The Consequences of Love
LIFF19 The Legend of the Christmas Witch
LIFF19 The Invisible Witness
LIFF19 The Last Kiss
LIFF19 The Vice of Hope
LIFF19 Tomorrow's a New Day
LIFF19 Twin Flower
LIFF19 Welcome Back Mr. President
LIFF19 Promised
LIFF19 10 Days Without Mamma
LIFF19 Ordinary Happiness
LIFF19 Dafne
LIFF19 Amazing Leonardo
LIFF19 100 Steps [RESTORED]
LIFF19 1900 [RESTORED]
LIFF19 My Own Good
LIFF19 Aspromonte: Land of The Forgotten
LIFF19 Bangla
LIFF19 An Almost Ordinary Summer
LIFF19 Don't Stop Me Now
LIFF19 Michelangelo - Endless
LIFF19 If Only
LIFF19 I'm Not A Killer
LIFF19 The Mayor: Italian Politics 4 Dummies
LIFF19 If Life Gives You Lemons
LIFF19 Let Me Introduce You To Sofia
LIFF19 Loro (Director's Cut)
Over the Fence Comedy Film Festival
GFF19 The Taverna
Tuesday 8th October
GFF19 The Return
GFF19 When Tomatoes met Wagner
GFF19 The Bullet Within + Utopia
GFF19 The Taverna + Utopia
GFF19 GASFF Retrospective
GFF19 The Bachelor 3
GFF19 The Bullet Within
GFF19 The Favourite
GFF19 Perimenontas ti Nona
GFF19 Holy Boom
GFF19 1968
GFF19 Aigaio SOS
GFF19 Perfect Strangers
GFF19 Her Job
GFF19 Epiphany
GFF19 In this Land Nobody Knew How to Cry
GFF19 Pause
GFF19 Maria by Callas
GFF19 Love Me Not
GFF19 Meltem
BFF19 The Madness of King George
Wednesday 9th October
PFF19: The Messenger
Saturday 26th October
EFFA19: Kids Shorts
Sunday 27th October
EFFA19: Youth Unstoppable
PFF19: A Coach's Daughter
BFF19 Sorry We Missed You
Tuesday 29th October
BFF19 O Lucky Man!
BFF19 Don't Look Now
BFF19 Old Boys
BFF19 Robert the Bruce
BFF19 Romantic Road
BFF19 Savage Messiah
BFF19 Tell it To The Bees
BFF19 Mr. Jones
BFF19 The Aeronauts
BFF19 The Aspern Papers
BFF19 The Good Liar
BFF19 The Queen
BFF19 The Professor and the Madman
BFF19 The Personal History of David Copperfield
BFF19 Mrs Lowry & Son
BFF19 Official Secrets
BFF19 Liam Gallagher: As it Was
BFF19 Horrible Histories: The Movie- Rotten Romans
BFF19 Hope Gap
BFF19 Happy New Year, Colin Burstead
BFF19 Fisherman's Friends
BFF19 Farming
BFF19 Citizen K
BFF19 Calendar Girls
BFF19 A Guide to Second Date Sex
BFF19 Age of Consent
BFF19 Kind Hearts and Coronets
EFFA19: Titixe
Wednesday 30th October
PFF19: Planet Single 2
EFFA19: Australasian Shorts
Thursday 31st October
Dark Comedy Festival
EFFA19: Into The Jungle
Friday 1st November
PFF19: Memories of Summer
PFF19: Another Day of Life
Saturday 2nd November
CFFF19 All Fired Up
Sunday 3rd November
PFF19: Pilsudski
CFFF19 The Story of Adele H.
CFFF19 Camille Claudel
CFFF19 One Deadly Summer
CFFF19 Queen Margot
CFFF19 Possession
Pride Fest: Studio 54: The Documentary
Thursday 7th November
PFF19: Planet Single 3
PFF19: The Butler
Saturday 9th November
Pride Fest: Vita and Virginia
Thursday 14th November
Pride Fest: Halston
Thursday 21st November
Pride Fest: Rocketman (Sing-a-long)
PERFF19 The Dark Room
Wednesday 4th December
PERFF19 Fading Portraits
PERFF19 Like My Name Pegah
PERF19 Beloved
PERFF19 Gracefully
PERFF19 Shouting at the Wind
PERFF19 The Oath
PERFF19 Seven and a Half
PERFF19 Orange Days
PERFF19 The Orphanage
PERFF19 Takhti
PERFF19 Reza
PERFF19 Talla
PERFF19 Numbness
PERFF19 Astigmatism
PERFF19 The Paternal House
PERFF19 The Swallows of Kabul
PERFF19 Leakage
PERFF19 Finding Farideh
PERFF19 African Violet
PERFF19 Suddenly a Tree
PERFF19 Short Film Session 1
Saturday 7th December
PFF19: (NIE)ZNAJOMI
Sunday 8th December
PERFF19 Short Film Session 2
Animation Festival VR 2020
Wednesday 15th January
FFF20 Zombi Child
Tuesday 14th July
FFF20 We'll End Up Together
FFF20 Two Of Us
FFF20 The Translators
FFF20 The Swallows of Kabul
FFF20 The Mystery of Henri Pick
FFF20 The Extraordinary
FFF20 The Bare Necessity
FFF20 Spread Your Wings
FFF20 School Life
FFF20 Proxima
FFF20 Roxane
FFF20 Room 212
FFF20 My Days Of Glory
FFF20 Only the Animals
FFF20 Happy Birthday
FFF20 Oh Mercy!
FFF20 A Friendly Tale
FFF20 Alice and The Mayor
FFF20 Aznavour By Charles
FFF20 Farewell to the Night
FFF20 Edmond
FFF20 How To Be A Good Wife
FFF20 In the Name of the Land
FFF20 La Belle Époque
FFF20 Les Misérables
FFF20 Notre Dame
FFF20 Of Love And Lies
IFF20 Being My Mum + The Goddess of Fortune
Tuesday 29th September
PFF20 Legiony
Sunday 25th October
PFF20 The Taste of Pho
Wednesday 28th October
PFF20 The Iron Bridge
Friday 30th October
PFF20 Icarus. The Legend of Mietek Kosz
Saturday 31st October
PFF20 The Day of Chocolate
Sunday 1st November
PFF20 Servants of War
Friday 6th November
PFF20 Valley of the Gods
Saturday 7th November
PFF20 Charlatan
Sunday 8th November
BFF20 Misbehaviour
Tuesday 10th November
BFF20 White Riot
BFF20 Then Came You
BFF20 Warrior Queen
BFF20 Supernova
BFF20 The Racer
BFF20 The Nest
BFF20 The More You Ignore Me
BFF20 The Elephant Man
BFF20 Summerland
BFF20 Starfish
BFF20 Six Minutes to Midnight
BFF20 Rockfield: The Studio on the Farm
BFF20 The Ladykillers
BFF20 Kat and the Band
BFF20 Fanny Lye Deliver'd
BFF20 Days of the Bagnold Summer
BFF20 Blithe Spirit
BFF20 Ammonite
BFF20 Flash Gordon
BFF20 A Christmas Gift from Bob
BFF20 A Call to Spy
BFF20 A Bump Along the Way
IFF20 Malena
Wednesday 25th November
IFF20 Feel Your Memories
IFF20 Golden Men
IFF20 Hammamet
IFF20 I Hate Summer
IFF20 LetsCleanApp
IFF20 Say It Loud
IFF20 My Brother Chases Dinosaurs
IFF20 Ordinary Justice
IFF20 The Most Beautiful Day in the World
IFF20 The Traitor
IFF20 The Big Step
IFF20 7 Hours to Win Your Heart
PERFF20: A Hairy Tale
PERFF20: Short Films Session
PERFF20: Sunless Shadows
PERFF20: None of Your Business
PERFF20: Pari
PERFF20: The Slaughterhouse
PERFF20: Son-Mother
PERFF20: The Badger
PERFF20: The Chess of the Wind
Sunday 6th December
FFF21 Small Country: an African Childhood
Tuesday 2nd March
FFF21 Mandibles
FFF21 Miss
FFF21 Moving On
FFF21 Night Shift
FFF21 Perfumes
FFF21 Poly
FFF21 Skies of Lebanon
FFF21 The Big Hit
FFF21 Summer of 85
FFF21 The Godmother
FFF21 The Man Who Sold His Skin
FFF21 The Rose Maker
FFF21 The Wedding Speech
FFF21 Vicky and her Mystery
FFF21 Iamhere
FFF21 Little Vampire
FFF21 Love Affair(s)
FFF21 Bye Bye Morons
FFF21 Little Girl
FFF21 De Gaulle
FFF21 I'll Go Where You Go
FFF21 Antoinette in the Cévennes
FFF21 Arab Blues
FFF21 Black Box
FFF21 Breathless
FFF21 Aline
FFF21 Calamity, a Childhood of Martha Jane Cannary
FFF21 Appearances
FFF21 Delete History
FFF21 Eiffel
FFF21 Fahim, the Little Chess Prince
FFF21 Final Set
FFF21 Gagarine
FFF21 Ibrahim
FFF21 How to Become an Astronaut
FFF21 Delicious
SPA21 The Moneychanger
Tuesday 20th April
SPA21 The Good Intentions
SPA21 The Goya Murders
SPA21 The Innocence
SPA21 The Island of Lies
SPA21 Under the Same Roof
SPA21 The Plan
SPA21 The Silent War
SPA21 The Wedding Unplanner
SPA21 While at War
SPA21 White on White
SPA21 Wishlist
SPA21 The August Virgin
SPA21 The Europeans
SPA21 Schoolgirls
SPA21 The Adopters
SPA21 Heroic Losers
SPA21 Spider
SPA21 Ema
SPA21 A Thief's Daughter
SPA21 Bye Bye Mr. Etxebeste!
SPA21 Go Youth!
SPA21 Cross the Line
SPA21 I Can Quit Whenever I Want
SPA21 If I Were Rich
SPA21 Latigo
SPA21 One Careful Owner
SPA21 Out in the Open
SPA21 Rosa's Wedding
GER21 The Collini Case
Tuesday 25th May
GER21 Nightlife
GER21 Oskar & Lilli. Where No One Knows Us
GER21 The Audition
GER21 Max and the Wild Bunch
GER21 The Bra
GER21 The Peppercorns & the Secret of the Deep Sea
GER21 The Kangaroo Chronicles
GER21 The Perfect Secret
GER21 The Space Between the Lines
GER21 Too Far Away
GER21 Lola
GER21 Dear Mr. Führer
GER21 Next Door
GER21 God, You're Such a Prick
GER21 Madison - A Fast Friendship
GER21 Enfant Terrible
GER21 It's for Your Own Good
GER21 A Voluntary Year
GER21 Backstage Vienna State Opera
GER21 Berlin Bouncer
GER21 Dream Factory
GER21 Berlin Alexanderplatz
GER21 Exile
GER21 Fabian: Going to the Dogs
GER21 Free Country
GER21 Electric Girl
GER21 Grandparenting 101
GER21 How I Taught Myself to Be a Child
GER21 I'm Your Man
SCA21 Persona Non Grata
Tuesday 6th July
SCA21 Tove
SCA21 Tigers
SCA21 The Last Fishing Trip
SCA21 The Garden
SCA21 The Exception
SCA21 The Emigrants
SCA21 The County
SCA21 Psychosis in Stockholm
SCA21 Wildland
SCA21 Hope
SCA21 Grandma Hofi
SCA21 Games People Play
SCA21 Disco
SCA21 Diana's Wedding
SCA21 Call Mum!
SCA21 Beware of Children
SCA21 A Piece of My Heart
SCA21 Any Day Now
SCA21 Helene
SCA21 Agnes Joy
KOFFIA21: Waiting for Rain
Thursday 2nd September
KOFFIA21: Josée
KOFFIA21: Collectors
KOFFIA21: Red Shoes and the Seven Dwarfs
KOFFIA21: The Golden Holiday
KOFFIA21: MINARI
KOFFIA21: Samjin Company English Class
JFF21: Farewell to the Ark
Wednesday 8th September
KOFFIA21: Deliver Us from Evil
Tuesday 21st September
IFF21 Padrenostro
Wednesday 20th October
IFF21 Buona Sera, Mrs. Campbell
IFF21 Cam's War
IFF21 Everything's Gonna Be Alright
IFF21 Fellini Forward
IFF21 Glass Boy
IFF21 Hidden Away
IFF21 If You Care For Me
IFF21 Journey to Italy
IFF21 Like a Cat on a Highway 2
IFF21 Marriage Italian Style
IFF21 Three Perfect Daughters
IFF21 Paisan
IFF21 Paolo Conte - Via con me
IFF21 Rome, Open City
IFF21 Sirley
IFF21 Stromboli
IFF21 The Leopard
IFF21 The Predators
IFF21 The Ties
IFF21 Three Floors
IFF21 Tigers
IFF21 To Chiara
IFF21 When Mum is Away...with the Family
IFF21 You Came Back
IFF21 Amore
JFF21: The Fruits of Passion
JFF21: Throw Away your Books, Rally in the Streets
JFF21: Hokusai
JFF21: Pastoral Hide and Seek
JFF21: Ai Amok
JFF21: Beyond the Infinite Two Minutes
JFF21: It's a Summer Film!
JFF21: Mio's Cookbook
JFF21: Not Quite Dead Yet
JFF21: Last of the Wolves
JFF21: The Night Beyond the Tricornered Window
JFF21: Under The Open Sky
JFF21: The Fable: The Killer Who Doesn't Kill
JFF21: The Cornered Mouse Dreams of Cheese
JFF21:Step
JFF21: Hold Me Back
JFF21: Liar x Liar
JFF21: Sumodo: The Successors of Samurai
JFF21: Wheel of Fortune and Fantasy
JFF21: Tokyo Revengers
JFF21: Grass Labyrinth
JFF21: Satoshi Kon The Illusionist
JFF21: Poupelle of Chimney Town
JFF21: Masked Ward
JFF21: Junk Head
JFF21: The Deer King
JFF21: True Mothers
BFF21 Operation Mincemeat
Wednesday 3rd November
BFF21 Quadrophenia
BFF21 Sparkling: The Story of Champagne
BFF21 Stardust
BFF21 Straw Dogs
BFF21 Sunday Bloody Sunday
BFF21 The War Below
BFF21 The Duke
BFF21 The Go Between
BFF21 The Last Bus
BFF21 The Obscure Life of the Grand Duke Corsica
BFF21 The Railway Children
BFF21 To Olivia
BFF21 Nowhere Special
BFF21 Off the Rails
BFF21 A Clockwork Orange
BFF21 My Father and Me
BFF21 Boiling Point
BFF21 Ali and Ava
BFF21 Barry Lyndon
BFF21 Mothering Sunday
BFF21 Benediction
BFF21 Best Sellers
BFF21 Belfast
BFF21 The Electrical Life of Louis Wain
BFF21 Eric Clapton: Lockdown Sessions
BFF21 Falling For Figaro
BFF21 It Snows in Benidorm
BFF21 Lady Boss: The Jackie Collins Story
BFF21 Last Night in Soho
BFF21 Miss Marx
Pride Film Festival: Tangerine
Pride Film Festival: Swan Song
Pride Film Festival : Straight Up
Pride Film Festival: Stage Mother
Pride Film Festival: Miss
Pride Film Festival: Tom of Finland
Pride Film Festival: The Scary of Sixty-First
Pride Film Festival: Priscilla, Queen of the Deser
Persian FF Presents: A Hero
American Psycho
Thursday 12th August
Astor: Amadeus - The Directors Cut
Thursday 15th September
Astor: Mulholland Drive
Tuesday 18th October
Cine Vault: 2001: A SPACE ODYSSEY
Friday 21st April
Cine Vault: MAD MAX: FURY ROAD - BLACK & CHROME
Friday 5th May
Cine Vault: THE OUTSIDERS + THE CONVERSATION
Friday 12th May
Cine Vault: EL TOPO
Friday 19th May
Cine Vault: FREAKS + PINK FLAMINGOS
Friday 26th May
Cine Vault: THE HOLY MOUNTAIN
Friday 2nd June
Cine Vault: WAYNE'S WORLD 25th Anniversary
Friday 16th June
Cine Vault: FROM DUSK TILL DAWN + SIN CITY
Friday 23rd June
Cine Vault: PINK FLOYD: THE WALL
Friday 30th June
An American Werewolf in London
Friday 17th November
The Blues Brothers
Friday 24th November
The Rocky Horror Picture Show
Friday 8th December
Die Hard
Friday 22nd December
Astor: Breakfast At Tiffanys + Roman Holiday
Sunday 11th March
Chauvel: Don't Look Now+The Man Who Fell To Earth
Tuesday 18th December
666 Fridays: Urban Legend
Friday 15th March
666 Fridays: Deep Blue Sea
Film Club: Hollywood Shuffle
Monday 25th March
666 Fridays: The Craft
Friday 29th March
Film Club: Heathers
Monday 1st April
Film Club: MacGruber
Monday 8th April
Cinema-Italia: A Flat for Three
Tuesday 9th April
The Big Lebowski + O Brother, Where Art Thou?
Friday 12th April
666 Fridays: Society / Body Melt
Chauvel: Le Cercle Rouge
666 Fridays: The Wicker Man / Angel Heart
Friday 19th April
666 Fridays: Dark Age/Howling III: The Marspials
Friday 26th April
Chauvel: Breathless
Chauvel: The Lovers on the Bridge
Tuesday 14th May
Cinema-Italia: The Entrepreneur
Chauvel: The 400 Blows
Cinema-Italia: Balancing Act
Tuesday 11th June
666 Fridays: Alien
Friday 21st June
666 Fridays: The Abyss
Friday 28th June
Film Club: Thief
Friday 5th July
The Sunday Woman/La donna della domenica
Sunday 7th July
Astor: Inglourious Bastards
Monday 8th July
Film Club: Muriel's Wedding
ChauvelEncore: Gattaca
Friday 12th July
666 Fridays: Pet Sematary
Space: 2001: A Space Odyssey
Friday 19th July
Film Club: Risky Business
Film Club: Little Odessa
Tuesday 23rd July
Space: Moon
Friday 26th July
ChauvelEncore: Close Encounters of the Third Kind
666 Fridays: In the Mouth of Madness
Sunday 28th July
Space: Cowboy Bebop
Film Club: Next of Kin
Honey/Miele
Film Club: Little Women
Invasion of the Body Snatchers + The Blob
ChauvelEncore: Akira
Space: Aliens
Film Club: Near Dark
Friday 16th August
Film Club: Fresh
Tuesday 20th August
Cinema-Italia: I Can Quit Whenver I Want
ChauvelEncore: Inception
Film Club: Miracle Mile
Friday 30th August
ChauvelEncore: The Matrix
Miracle in Milan/Miracolo a Milano
Sunday 1st September
Film Club: Amateur
Tuesday 3rd September
ChauvelEncore: The Terminator
Friday 6th September
666 Fridays: The Fly (1986) + Species
Cinema-Italia: The Medicine Seller
Tuesday 10th September
Film Club: Dead Kids
Friday 13th September
Film Club: Wild Reeds
The Evil Dead (1981) + Evil Dead (2013)
666 Fridays: Young Frankenstein + Blacula
Monday 23rd September
Film Club: Legend
Friday 27th September
Film Club: The Virgin Suicides
Tuesday 1st October
PalaceEncore: The Exorcist
Friday 4th October
666 Fridays: Evil Dead II / Prince of Darkness
Indivisible/Indivisibili
Sunday 6th October
Film Club: eXistenZ
666: Return of the Living Dead/Night of the Comet
Friday 11th October
PalaceEncore: Rosemary's Baby
Cinema-Italia: The Legendary Giulia
Tuesday 15th October
Film Club: Two Hands
666 Fridays: Suspiria / Venus in Furs
Friday 18th October
PalaceEncore: The Texas Chainsaw Massacre
Film Club: The Talented Mr. Ripley
Tuesday 22nd October
666 Fridays: The Omen / Inferno
Friday 25th October
PalaceEncore: A Nightmare On Elm Street
Film Club: Ravenous
PalaceEncore: The Evil Dead
666: The Witches of Eastwick / Practical Magic
Film Club: Ghost Dog
Tuesday 5th November
666 Fridays: Carrie / The Rage: Carrie 2
Friday 8th November
PalaceEncore: Scrooged
Fiore
Sunday 10th November
Film Club: Three Kings
Tuesday 12th November
666:Big Trouble in Little China/The Haunted Palace
Friday 15th November
Film Club: Office Space
Tuesday 19th November
Cinema-Italia: The Last Will Be The Last
A Single Man
Wednesday 20th November
666 Fridays: Jackie Brown
Friday 22nd November
Film Club: Magnolia
Tuesday 26th November
666 Fridays: Coffy / Foxy Brown
Friday 29th November
The Seduction of Mimi/ Mimì metallurgico ferito ne
Sunday 1st December
Film Club: Taboo (Gohatto)
Tuesday 3rd December
666: Jingle All The Way/Christine/New Year's Evil
Friday 6th December
Encore: Die Hard
Cinema-Italia: The Space Between
Tuesday 10th December
Film Club: Go
PalaceEncore: It's a Wonderful Life
Friday 20th December
Chunky Shrapnel: King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard
Friday 3rd April
Marina
Tuesday 14th April
Astor: 2001: A Space Odyssey
Astor: Dunkirk + Interstellar
Friday 3rd July
Astor: The Dark Knight + The Dark Knight Rises
Saturday 4th July
Astor: The Dark Knight
Astor: The Shining
Sunday 5th July
Astor: The Wizard Of Oz
Astor: Batman Begins + The Prestige
Monday 6th July
Palace Encore: Back to the Future
Astor: Goodfellas
Thursday 9th July
Astor: Blade Runner & The Matrix
Friday 10th July
Palace Encore: Predator
Astor: Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
Saturday 11th July
Astor: North By Northwest
Sunday 12th July
Astor: Star Wars: Force Awakens/Rise of Skywalker
Palace Encore: Goodfellas
Monday 13th July
Astor: Predator + Fight Club
Astor: BIRDS OF PREY + JOKER
Thursday 16th July
Palace Encore: Spirited Away
Friday 17th July
Astor: Inception - 10th Anniversary
Astor: Grand Budapest Hotel + All About Eve
Sunday 19th July
Astor: TITANIC
Astor: Akira
Monday 20th July
Palace Encore: Clueless
Astor: Get Out + Do The Right Thing
Thursday 23rd July
Astor: Aliens
Friday 24th July
Palace Encore: The Blues Brothers
Astor: Heat
Saturday 25th July
Astor: THE THIN RED LINE
Sunday 26th July
Palace Encore: Sunset Boulevard
Friday 31st July
Palace Encore: Cats
Bill & Ted's Excellent Double Feature
Saturday 22nd August
You Only Live Twice + On Her Majesty's Secret Serv
Sunday 30th August
Palace Encore: Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon
Monday 31st August
Palace Encore: Fight Club
Friday 4th September
Diamonds are Forever + Live and Let Die
Sunday 6th September
Palace Encore: Talking Heads: Stop Making Sense
Monday 7th September
SG35: Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind
The Man with the Golden Gun + The Spy Who Loved Me
Sunday 13th September
Palace Encore: Heat
Monday 14th September
SG35: Laputa: Castle in the Sky
Palace Encore: Brazil
Friday 18th September
Moonraker + For Your Eyes Only
Sunday 20th September
SG35: My Neighbor Totoro
Palace Encore: Akira
Friday 25th September
KinoKonzert: The Adventures of Prince Achmed
Saturday 26th September
Ocotopussy + A View to a Kill
Sunday 27th September
Palace Encore: The Virgin Suicides
Monday 28th September
SG35: Kiki's Delivery Service
Thursday 1st October
Palace Encore: Big Trouble In Little China
Friday 2nd October
The Living Daylights + Licence to Kill
Sunday 4th October
Palace Encore: Alien
Monday 5th October
SG35: Porco Rosso
Thursday 8th October
Palace Encore: The Lost Boys
Friday 9th October
Goldeneye + Tomorrow Never Dies
Sunday 11th October
Rocky Retrospective: Rocky 1 & 2
Palace Encore: Mulholland Drive
Monday 12th October
SG35: Princess Mononoke
Thursday 15th October
Palace Encore: The Matrix
Friday 16th October
The World is Not Enough + Die Another Day
Sunday 18th October
Rocky Retrospective: Rocky 3 & 4
Palace Encore: Angel Heart
Monday 19th October
SG35: Spirited Away
Thursday 22nd October
Palace Encore: Aliens
Friday 23rd October
Rocky Retrospective: Rocky 5 & Rocky Balboa
Palace Encore: Strange Days
Monday 26th October
SG35: The Cat Returns
Thursday 29th October
Palace Encore: Re-Animator
Goldeneye
Palace Encore: RAN
Monday 2nd November
SG35: Howl's Moving Castle
Thursday 5th November
Palace Encore: Starship Troopers
Palace Encore: Jaws
Monday 9th November
SG35: Tales from Earthsea
Palace Encore: Suspiria
Friday 13th November
Palace Encore: Psycho
Monday 16th November
SG35: Ponyo
Thursday 19th November
Palace Encore: Hedwig & The Angry Inch
Friday 20th November
Palace Encore: The Grand Budapest Hotel
Monday 23rd November
SG35: Arrietty
Thursday 26th November
Palace Encore: Enter The Dragon
Friday 27th November
Open-Air: Goodfellas
Sunday 29th November
Palace Encore: Zabriskie Point
Monday 30th November
SG35: From Up on Poppy Hill
Palace Encore: The Craft
Friday 4th December
Palace Encore: Do the Right Thing
Monday 7th December
SG35: The Wind Rises
Thursday 10th December
Palace Encore: Madonna: Truth or Dare
Friday 11th December
KinoXmas: Home Alone
Saturday 12th December
KinoXmas: White Christmas
Sunday 13th December
KinoXmas: Elf
Monday 14th December
Palace Encore: Love Actually
KinoXmas: Miracle on 34th Street
Tuesday 15th December
KinoXmas: The Apartment
Wednesday 16th December
KinoXmas: Scrooged
Thursday 17th December
SG35: The Tale of the Princess Kaguya
Palace Encore: Die Hard
Friday 18th December
KinoXmas: Love Actually
KinoXmas: Die Hard
Saturday 19th December
KinoXmas: The Nightmare Before Christmas
Sunday 20th December
KinoXmas: Gremlins
Monday 21st December
KinoXmas: National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation
Tuesday 22nd December
KinoXmas: It's a Wonderful Life
Wednesday 23rd December
Open-Air: The Shawshank Redemption
Open-Air: Die Hard
Sunday 27th December
Open-Air: Nick Cave - Idiot Prayer
Monday 28th December
Open-Air: Call Me By Your Name
Wednesday 30th December
Open-Air: Talking Heads: Stop Making Sense
Thursday 31st December
Open-Air: Aliens
Open-Air: Chopper
Saturday 2nd January
Astor: Memories of Murder + Parasite
Astor: Call Me By Your Name + Little Women
Sunday 3rd January
Open-Air: Blade Runner: The Final Cut
Open-Air: The Blues Brothers
Monday 4th January
Astor: Total Recall + Flash Gordan
Astor: Psycho + Vertigo
Open-Air: Clueless
Tuesday 5th January
Open-Air: Jaws
Wednesday 6th January
Open-Air: The Big Lebowski
Astor: The Royal Tenenbaums + The Grand Budapest H
Open-Air: The Rocky Horror Picture Show
Saturday 9th January
Open-Air: The Princess Bride
Sunday 10th January
Open-Air: Pulp Fiction
Open-Air: Lost In Translation
Friday 15th January
Astor: Fargo - 25th Anniversary
Astor: UNIT20
Saturday 16th January
Open-Air: Paddington 2
Sunday 17th January
Astor: The Elephant Man + Mulholland Drive
Astor: The Transformers: The Movie
Astor: Kajillionaire + Waves
Monday 18th January
Astor: Clueless + The Virgin Suicides
Thursday 21st January
Astor: Fantastic Mr Fox + Isle of Dogs
Open-Air: Shutter Island
Open-Air: Spirited Away
Friday 22nd January
Open-Air: The Grand Budapest Hotel
Saturday 23rd January
Open-Air: Labyrinth
Sunday 24th January
Open-Air: Escape From Alcatraz
Thursday 28th January
Raiders of The Lost Ark
Open-Air: 10 Things I Hate About You
Friday 29th January
Open-Air: The Greatest Showman
Saturday 30th January
Open-Air: Walkabout - 50th Anniversary
Sunday 31st January
Indiana Jones & The Temple of Doom
Open-Air: Once Upon A Time In Hollywood
Open-Air: The Rock
Friday 5th February
Open-Air: Grease
Saturday 6th February
Open-Air: The Wizard of Oz
Sunday 7th February
Astor: Shirley + A Girl Walks Home Alone at Night
Open-Air: Akira
Open-Air: LCD Soundsystem: Shut Up and Play The Hi
Friday 12th February
Astor: Aliens + Starship Troopers
Astor: Wonder Woman + Wonder Woman 1984
Saturday 13th February
Star Wars Trilogy Special Edition Marathon
Open-Air: Romeo + Juliet - 25th Anniversary
Romeo & Juliet - 25th Anniversary
Sunday 14th February
Palace Encore: Romeo + Juliet
Breakfast at Tiffany's - 60th Anniversary
Indiana Jones & The Last Crusade
Thursday 18th February
Open-Air: Cool Hand Luke
Open-Air: The Matrix
Friday 19th February
Open-Air: Jurassic Park
Saturday 20th February
Open-Air: Priscilla, Queen of the Desert
Sunday 21st February
Astor: The Big Lebowski + The Lighthouse
Open-Air: Sleepless In Seattle
Astor: Tenet + Inception
Friday 26th February
Palace Encore: Blue Velvet + Night of the Hunter
Astor: Promising Young Woman + Gaslight
Open-Air: Bohemian Rhapsody
Open-Air: The Great Escape
Saturday 27th February
Indiana Jones Trilogy
Astor: The Dry + Proof
Open-Air: The Never Ending Story
Sunday 28th February
Astor: Dr. No + Goldfinger
Astor: Goldfinger + Thunderball
Open-Air: Donnie Darko
Palace Encore: North by Northwest + Strangers on a
Friday 5th March
Astor: The Rock + Speed
Open-Air: David Byrne's American Utopia
Open-Air: Legally Blonde
Saturday 6th March
The Lord of the Rings Marathon
Vintage: The Greatest Showman
Astor: The Man with the Golden Gun + The Spy Who
Sunday 7th March
Astor: On Her Majesty's Secret Service + Live &
Open-Air: The Talented Mr. Ripley
Palace Encore: Trainspotting + Shallow Grave
Friday 12th March
Astor: Trainspotting + T2 Trainspotting
Palace Encore: The Royal Tenebaums + Grand Budapes
Open-Air: Do The Right Thing
Vintage: Willy Wonka & The Chocolate Factory
Saturday 13th March
Astor: The Living Daylights + Licence to Kill
Sunday 14th March
Astor: Goldeneye + The World is Not Enough
Astor: A Lizard in a Woman's Skin + The Bird with
Monday 15th March
Open-Air: Amélie
Thursday 18th March
Astor: High Ground + The Australian Dream
Palace Encore: Donnie Darko + Mandy
Friday 19th March
Astor: American Utopia + Do The Right Thing
Open-Air: Dirty Dancing
Saturday 20th March
Cinema-Italia: Bangla
Vintage: Grease (original, not sing-a-long)
Astor: Another Round + Don's Party
Astor: Casino Royal + Quantum of Solace
Sunday 21st March
Open-Air: The Goonies
Astor: Skyfall + Spectre
Open-Air: O Brother Where Art Thou
Astor: Donnie Darko + Bill & Ted Face The Music
Open-Air: Thelma & Louise
Friday 26th March
Astor: There Will Be Blood + McCabe & Mrs. Miller
Palace Encore: Ferris Bueller + Pretty In Pink
Open-Air: The Silence Of The Lambs
Saturday 27th March
Astor: TENET + INCEPTION
Vintage: Wizard Of Oz
Astor: Tron: Legacy
Open-Air: Ferris Bueller's Day Off
Sunday 28th March
Astor: Earwig and the Witch
Astor: North by Northwest + Strangers on a Train
Astor: The Untouchables
Monday 29th March
Astor: Ferris Bulluer's Day Off + Pretty in Pink
Astor: Willy's Wonderland + Mandy
Saturday 3rd April
Astor: Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba the Movie
Sunday 4th April
Astor: Willy's Wonderland + JIU JITSU
Tuesday 6th April
Astor: Willy's Wonderland + MOM & DAD
Wednesday 7th April
Palace Encore: Total Recall + Flash Gordon
Friday 9th April
Astor: The Maltese Falcon - 80th Anniversary
Sunday 11th April
Astor: Dracula (1931) - 90th Anniversary
Astor: The Mission - 70mm
Monday 12th April
Cinema-Italia: The First Snowfall
Tuesday 13th April
Astor: Minari + Monsoon
Friday 16th April
Palace Encore: The Wicker Man + Evil Dead 2
Astor: THE ABYSS - Extented Edition
Saturday 17th April
Astor: Apocalypse Now: Final Cut + The Deer Hunter
Sunday 18th April
Astor: Judas & The Black Messiah
Friday 23rd April
Palace Encore: The Man Who Fell to Earth + Alphavi
Astor: Nomadland + 3 Billboards Outside.
Saturday 24th April
Palace Encore: Alien + Aliens
Monday 26th April
Astor: Rushmore + The Royal Tenebaums
Palace Encore: Delicatessen + The City of Lost Chi
Friday 30th April
Astor: Eraserhead + David Lynch Short Films
Astor: Max Richter's Sleep
Monday 3rd May
Astor: The Life Aquatic + The Darjeerling Limited
Thursday 6th May
Astor: The Elephant Man + The Discreet Charm of th
Friday 7th May
Palace Encore: The Rock + Speed
Astor: The Wizard of OZ + The Witches (90s)
Sunday 9th May
Cinema-Italia: Pizza and Dates
Tuesday 11th May
Astor: The Grand Budapest Hotel + Isle of Dogs
Thursday 13th May
Astor: Dune + Under the Skin
Friday 14th May
Palace Encore: Koyaanisqatsi + Powaqqatsi
Astor: Nobody + Hard Target
Saturday 15th May
Astor: The Big Lebowski + Barton Fink
Monday 17th May
Palace Encore: Scream + A Nightmare on Elm Street
Friday 21st May
Astor: Blue Velvet + Night of the Hunter
Astor: GODZILLA vs KONG
Saturday 22nd May
Astor: No Country for Old Men + True Grit
Monday 24th May
Astor: Wild at Heart + Two Lane Blacktop
Friday 28th May
Astor: Singin' In The Rain + The Artist
Sunday 30th May
Astor: O Brother Where Art Though? + Hail Ceaser!
Monday 31st May
Astor: First Cow + Wake in Fright
Thursday 3rd June
Astor: Lost Highway + THE DOUBLE LIFE OF VERONIQUE
Friday 4th June
Astor: Taxi Driver
Saturday 5th June
Astor: The Evil Dead - 40th Anniversary
Thursday 10th June
Astor: The Straight Story + The Grapes of Wrath
Friday 11th June
Astor: Land + The Lighthouse
Astor: Multiple Maniacs + Strait-Jacket
Monday 14th June
Astor: The Batwoman + Santo and the Treasure
Thursday 17th June
Astor: Mulholland Drive 35mm + The Testament
Friday 18th June
Palace Encore: ALIENS: Special Edition
Astor: The Devils - 50th Anniversary
Saturday 19th June
Astor: Thief + Manhunter
Sunday 20th June
Astor: Beautiful Dark + Twin Peaks: F
Friday 25th June
Astor: The Fountain-15th Anniversary + The Black
Saturday 26th June
Astor: Casablanca + The Big Sleep
Sunday 27th June
Astor: Get Carter + Klute
Monday 28th June
Astor: Sexy Beast + Snatch
Palace Encore: Manhunter
Friday 2nd July
Palace Encore: Drop Dead Fred
Astor: Terminator 2: Judgment Day
Saturday 3rd July
Astor: Ema + Tabu
Sunday 4th July
Astor: Escape from New York - 40th Anniversary
Monday 5th July
Palace Encore: Boyz N the Hood
Friday 9th July
Astor: AKIRA 4K + Shin Godzilla
Astor: Basic Instict 4K + Total Recall 4K
Saturday 10th July
Astor: The Princess Bride + The Goonies
Sunday 11th July
Astor: BOYZ N THE HOOD + Poetic Justice
Monday 12th July
Astor: Silence of The Lambs
Palace Encore: Stand by Me
Friday 16th July
Astor: Breathless + Nights of Cabiria
Sunday 18th July
Cinema Italia: Marina
Tuesday 20th July
Astor: Madonna Truth or Dare+Desperately S
Palace Encore: The Silence of the Lambs
Friday 23rd July
Palace Encore: The Fly
Friday 30th July
Astor: The Kid (100th Anniversary)
Sunday 1st August
Palace Encore: Thelma & Louise
Friday 6th August
Palace Encore: Labyrinth
Friday 13th August
PRIDE: The Celluloid Closet
Wednesday 18th August
Palace Encore: My Own Private Idaho
Friday 20th August
Cinema Italia: Shun Li and the Poet
Tuesday 24th August
PRIDE: Carol
Wednesday 25th August
Palace Encore: Highlander
Friday 27th August
PRIDE: Rocketman
Wednesday 1st September
Palace Encore: Terminator 2: Judgement Day
PRIDE: Moonlight
Wednesday 15th September
PRIDE: Portrait of a Lady on Fire
Wednesday 22nd September
PRIDE: Priscilla Queen of the Desert
Wednesday 29th September
PRIDE: 52 Tuesdays
Wednesday 6th October
PRIDE: Pink Flamingos
Cinema Italia: Alì Blue Eyes
Tuesday 19th October
PRIDE: Rocky Horror Picture Show
The Evil Dead Triple Feature
Friday 29th October
Astor: Scream
Sunday 31st October
Cinema Italia: The Landlords
Tuesday 16th November
Astor: Halloween + Halloween Kills
Monday 6th December
Astor: Young Frankenstein+Phantom of the Paradise
Monday 1st January
Astor: Kill Bill Vol 1 & 2
Astor: The Blues Brothers
Astor: THE LIGHTHOUSE + PHANTOM THREAD
Astor: The Big Lebowski
Astor: Seven + Zodiac
Astor: Spirited Away + My Neighbour Totoro
Astor: Back To The Future
Astor: The Lost Boys + The Goonies
Astor: 9 to 5 - 40th Anniversary
Astor: A HIDDEN LIFE
Astor: THE PHANTOM TOLLBOOTH + THE IRON GIANT
Astor: PARASITE
Astor: 1917
Astor: THE CABLE GUY + HUDSON HAWK
Astor: MOTHERLESS BROOKLYN + INHERENT VICE
Astor: NETWORK + 12 ANGRY MEN
Astor: Candyman + An American Werewolf in London
Astor: THE INDIAN RUNNER + LIMBO
Astor: Call Me By Your Name
Astor: Pig + First Cow
Astor: Boogie Nights + Enter The Dragon
Astor: Magnolia + Defending Your Life
Astor: The Rocketeer
Astor: Howard The Duck in 70 mm
Astor: Punch Drunk Love + Adpation
Astor: The Fountain
Astor: Spirited Away + Parasite
Astor: There Will Be Blood + Nashville
Astor: Color Out of Space
Astor: CRUISING + THE EXORCIST
Astor: SNOWPIERCER
Astor: THE JUNIPER TREE
Astor: Blinded by the Light + Booksmart
Astor: The Lion King + Aladdin
Astor: THE KARATE KID
Astor: 8 1/2 - Fellini 100th Birthday
Astor: El Mariachi + Desperado
Astor: THE WITCH
Astor: 2001 + 2010
Astor: STAR WARS: THE RISE OF SKYWALKER
Astor: FROZEN 2
Astor: RIO BRAVO + THE SEARCHERS
Astor: ALTERED STATES + THE ILLUSTRATED MAN
Astor: THE CREMASTER CYCLE Part 1 & 2
Astor: THE CREMASTER CYCLE 3
Astor: THE LIGHTHOUSE + THE WITCH
Astor: JOJO RABBIT
Astor: DICK TRACY - 30th Anniversary
Astor: THE CREMASTER CYCLE 4 & 5
Astor: BOMBSHELL
Astor: THE WOG BOY
Astor: TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES - 30th Anniver
Astor: THE GENTLEMEN + GET CARTER
Astor: LITTLE WOMEN + EASY A
Astor: BARKING DOGS NEVER BITE + MEMORIES OF MURDE
Astor: PORTRAIT OF A LADY ON FIRE + LOVING VINCENT
Astor: A League of Their Own
Astor: THE HOST + MOTHER
Astor: FRIDAY THE 13th - 40th Anniversary
Astor: Shaun the Sheep + Shaun the Sheep: Farmaged
Opera de Paris: LES HUGUENOTS
Friday 16th November
Paris Opera Ballet: TRIBUTE TO JEROME ROBBINS
Friday 14th December
La Scala: ATTILA
Friday 1st February
Opera de Paris: SIMON BOCCANEGRA
Friday 22nd February
Opera de Paris: CARMEN 2019
Paris Opera Ballet: SWAN LAKE 2019
Staatsoper Berlin: MACBETH
Opera de Paris: LADY MACBETH OF MTSENSK
Friday 24th May
Paris Opera Ballet: CINDERELLA
Opera de Paris: DON GIOVANNI
La Scala: MANON LESCAUT
La Scala Ballet: THE SLEEPING BEAUTY
La Scala: I MASNADIERI
Opera de Paris: LES INDES GALANTES
Friday 13th December
Paris Opera Ballet: GISELLE
Arena di Verona: IL TROVATORE
Saturday 12th September
Romeo & Juliet: Beyond Words
Saturday 10th October
La Scala: REQUIEM MASS
Saturday 17th October
Opera de Paris: MANON
Royal Ballet: GISELLE
Royal Opera: MANON LESCAUT
Saturday 21st November
Royal Opera: MACBETH
Saturday 5th December
Royal Ballet: THE NUTCRACKER (2020)
La Scala: SEE THE STARS AGAIN
La Scala: GALA DI BALLO
Opera di Roma: THE BARBER OF SEVILLE
Paris Opera Ballet: PLAY
Opera di Roma: RIGOLETTO
Opera de Paris: AIDA
Opera de Paris: FAUST
Paris Opera Ballet: LE PARC
Saturday 17th July
Paris Opera Ballet: NOTRE-DAME DE PARIS
Saturday 28th August
Opera di Roma: LA TRAVIATA
Saturday 6th November
POB Cosi Fan Tutte
NYMET Madam Butterfly
Saturday 13th August
NT LIVE One Man, Two Guvnors
Saturday 8th October
NT LIVE War Horse
Saturday 8th March
NT Live: A View From the Bridge
Thursday 7th May
NT LIVE: Hamlet (2016 Encore)
Friday 2nd September
Met Opera: Madama Butterfly
Thursday 2nd June
Met Opera: Roberto Devereux
Thursday 18th June
Met Opera: Elektra
Thursday 4th August
La Scala: GALA DES ETOILES
La Scala: LA TRAVIATA
La Scala: GIOVANNA D'ARCO (Joan of Arc)
Opera de Paris: RIGOLETTO
La Scala: LA FANCIULLA DEL WEST
Royal Ballet: FRANKENSTEIN
LA FENICE: LA FAVORITA
Royal Opera: WERTHER
Romeo and Juliet: Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company
Wednesday 7th July
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company: The Entertainer
Saturday 19th November
ROYAL SHAKESPEARE Hamlet
ROYAL SHAKESPEARE Cymbeline
Saturday 22nd October
ROYAL SHAKESPEARE King Lear
Thursday 24th November
Shakespeare Live! From the RSC
La Scala: The Lover's Garden
Thursday 11th August
La Scala: Aida
Friday 19th August
Beethoven In Cinemas
One More Time With Feeling
Turandot On Sydney Harbour
Saturday 3rd September
NT Live: One Man 2 Guvnnors (2016 Encore)
Thursday 7th July
NT Live: A View From The Bridge (2016 Encore)
NT Live: WarHorse (2016 Encore)
Saturday 24th September
Met Opera: Tosca (2016 Encore)
Thursday 25th August
Met Opera: La Boheme (2016 Encore)
Saturday 17th September
Met Opera: Cosi Fan Tutte (2016 Encore)
Saturday 15th October
Met Opera: TRISTAN UND ISOLDE
Saturday 5th November
Met Opera: DON GIOVANNI
Saturday 3rd December
Met Opera: L'AMOUR DE LOIN
Saturday 28th January
Met Opera: ROMEO ET JULIETTE
Saturday 18th March
Met Opera: RUSALKA
Saturday 22nd April
Met Opera: LA TRAVIATA
Saturday 20th May
Met Opera: IDOMENEO
Saturday 17th June
Met Opera: EUGENE ONEGIN
Saturday 15th July
Met Opera: DER ROSENKAVALIER
Saturday 5th August
Richard III (Almeida Live)
Andre Rieu Maastricht Concert 2016
The Australian Ballet: Cinderella
Saturday 12th November
The Australian Ballet: Coppelia
Thursday 27th April
Royal Opera: NORMA
Friday 28th October
Royal Opera: COSI FAN TUTTE
Friday 18th November
Opera de Paris: SAMSON ET DELILILA
Friday 25th November
Royal Ballet: ANASTASIA (Tchaikovsky)
Friday 2nd December
La Scala: THE MARRIAGE OF FIGARO
Friday 9th December
Royal Opera: LES CONTES D'HOFFMANN
Friday 16th December
Royal Ballet: THE NUTCRACKER (2017)
Friday 3rd February
La Scala: MADAMA BUTTERFLY
Royal Opera: IL TROVATORE
Friday 24th February
Opera de Paris: THE TALES OF HOFFMANN
Friday 10th March
Royal Ballet: WOOLF WORKS
Friday 17th March
Opera Roma: TRISTAN UND ISOLDE
Friday 24th March
Opera de Paris: COSI FAN TUTTE
Friday 31st March
Royal Ballet: THE SLEEPING BEAUTY
Friday 7th April
Teatro Regio: MANON LESCAUT
Royal Opera: MADAMA BUTTERFLY
Friday 28th April
Paris Opera Ballet: A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM
Royal Ballet: JEWELS
La Scala: THE THIEVING MAGPIE
Opera de Paris: THE SNOW MAIDEN
Friday 9th June
Opera di Firenze: DON CARLO
Royal Ballet: ASHTON TRIPLE BILL
Friday 7th July
Royal Opera: OTELLO
Friday 28th July
La Scala: THE ABDUCTION FROM THE SERAGLIO
Friday 11th August
Opera de Paris: LA CENERENTOLA
Paris Opera Ballet: SWAN LAKE
Friday 17th February
Christmas With Andre 2016
Saturday 26th November
Miss Saigon: The 25th Anniversary Performance
NT LIVE: The Deep Blue Sea
NT LIVE: THE THREEPENNY OPERA
Exhibition: THE ARTIST'S GARDEN:AMERICAN IMPRESSIO
Saturday 25th March
Exhibition: MICHELANGELO LOVE AND DEATH
Saturday 22nd July
Michael Buble: Tour Stop 148
STAGE RUSSIA: Eugene Onegin
Saturday 8th April
STAGE RUSSIA: The Cherry Orchard
Saturday 1st July
STAGE RUSSIA: Anna Karenina
La Scala Ballet: ROMEO AND JULIET
Friday 3rd March
Doctor Who: The Power of the Daleks
NT Live: No Mans Land
Saturday 4th February
NT Live: Saint Joan
Saturday 11th March
NT Live: Hedda Gabler
Saturday 1st April
NT Live: Amadeus
Saturday 6th May
Boticelli: Inferno
NT LIVE: Twelfth Night
Saturday 3rd June
NT Live: Angels in America Part One: Millenium App
Saturday 9th September
NT Live: Angels in America Part Two: Perestroika
Saturday 16th September
RSC: The Tempest
Saturday 4th March
RSC: Julius Caesar
RSC: Antony and Cleopatra
RSC: Titus Andronicus
Saturday 23rd September
Raphael: Lord Of The Arts
Saturday 27th May
NT Live: Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead
Saturday 24th June
NT Live: Obsession
Saturday 29th July
NT Live: Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
NT LIVE: Yerma
Saturday 14th October
NT LIVE: Salome
Saturday 4th November
NT LIVE: Peter Pan
Saturday 2nd December
Andre Rieu Maastricht Concert 2017
Comedie Francaise: Romeo et Juliette
Saturday 8th July
Comedie Francaise: The Misanthrope
Comedie Francaise: Cyrano de Bergerac
Saturday 7th October
Black Sabbath: The End Of The End
Wednesday 27th September
Opera di Roma: CARMEN
Opera de Paris: DON CARLOS
Friday 1st December
Opera de Paris: LA BOHEME
Friday 2nd February
La Scala: ANDREA CHENIER
Teatro Comunale: LA BOHEME
Friday 16th March
2018 Opera di Roma: LA TRAVIATA
Friday 20th April
La Scala: DON PASQUALE
Friday 1st June
La Scala Ballet: LE CORSAIRE
Friday 22nd June
Paris Opera Ballet: PITE:PEREZ:SHECHTER
Friday 6th July
Opera de Paris: BORIS GODOUNOV
Friday 20th July
Opera de Paris: DON PASQUALE
Friday 17th August
Met Opera: Norma 2017
Saturday 28th October
Met Opera: Die Zauberflote 2017
Saturday 11th November
Met Opera: The Exterminating Angel 2017
Saturday 9th December
Met Opera: Tosca 2018
Saturday 10th February
Met Opera: L'elisir D'Amore 2018
Saturday 3rd March
Met Opera: La Boheme 2018
Met Opera: Semiramide 2018
Saturday 28th April
Met Opera: Cosi Fan Tutte 2018
Met Opera: Luisa Miller 2018
Met Opera: Cendrillon 2018
Saturday 14th July
Met Opera: Nabucco 2017 Encore
Saturday 30th September
The Go Betweens
Thursday 28th September
The British Museum presents: Hokusai
Saturday 18th November
NT Live: Follies
Saturday 17th February
NT LIVE: Young Marx
Saturday 17th March
NT LIVE: Julius Caesar
Saturday 14th April
NT LIVE: Cat On A Hot Tin Roof
Saturday 5th May
A Woman Of No Importance
Saturday 10th March
NT LIVE: Macbeth
Saturday 21st July
Hitler Versus Picasso: The Nazi Obsession for Art
Saturday 7th April
Caravaggio: The Soul and The Blood
Van Gogh: Of Wheat Fields and Clouded Skies
Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds Live in Copenhagen
Thursday 12th April
Exhibition on Screen: David Hockney at the Royal A
Exhib on Screen: Canaletto & The Art of Venice
Exhibition on Screen: Cezanne - Portraits of (2018
Saturday 6th October
Exhibition on Screen: I , Claude Monet
Exhibition on Screen: Vincent Van Gogh - A New Way
Saturday 9th February
An American in Paris - The Musical
Wednesday 16th May
Matthew Bourne's Cinderella
Saturday 12th May
Andre Rieu 2018 Maastricht Concert
Oscar Wilde's Lady Windermere's Fan
Vince Giordano There's A Future In The Past
The Australian Ballet: The Merry Widow
La Boheme on Sydney Harbour
National Theatre Live: Julie
Saturday 29th September
National Theatre Live: King Lear
National Theatre Live: The Madness of George III
Met Opera: Aida 2018
Met Opera: Samson et Dalila 2018
Met Opera: La Fanciulla del West 2018
Met Opera: Marnie 2019
Met Opera: La Traviata 2019
Saturday 9th March
Met Opera: Adriana Lecouvreur 2019
Saturday 6th April
Met Opera: Carmen 2019
Saturday 4th May
Met Opera: La Fille du Régiment 2019
Saturday 1st June
Met Opera: Die Walküre 2019
Saturday 29th June
Met Opera: Dialogues des Carmélites 2019
Saturday 27th July
Jonas Kaufmann: Under the Stars 2018
The Royal Edinburgh Military Tattoo 2018
Klimt and Shiele - Eros and Psyche
Saturday 27th October
Oscar Wilde - An Ideal Husband
The King and I
Funny Girl - The Musical
Wednesday 24th October
André Rieu's Sydney Town Hall Concert
Musical: Everybody's Talking About Jamie
They Shall Not Grow Old
Thursday 25th April
NT Live: Antony & Cleopatra
Saturday 2nd February
NT Live: I'm Not Running
Saturday 2nd March
NT Live: Allelujah!
Saturday 30th March
EOS: Degas: Passion for Perfection
Saturday 8th June
Exhibition on Screen: Young Picasso
Exhibition on Screen: Rembrandt 2019
Saturday 28th September
Exhibition on Screen: Van Gogh & Japan
Monday 23rd December
EOS - DEGAS : PASSION FOR PERFECTION : SPECIAL Q&A
Saturday 11th May
ART ON SCREEN : MONET - WATER LILIES
Saturday 23rd March
National Theatre Live: All My Sons
Saturday 15th June
Andre Rieu Maastricht 2019: Shall We Dance
Asbury Park: Riot, Redemption, Rock & Roll
Wednesday 22nd May
Art on Screen: Tintoretto - A Rebel in Venice
Saturday 27th April
Art on Screen: The Prado Museum
Saturday 13th July
Khalid: Free Spirit
Wednesday 3rd April
NT Live: The Tragedy of Richard The Second
Saturday 20th April
NT Live: All About Eve
Saturday 25th May
NT Live: Small Island
Matthew Bourne's Swan Lake
Saturday 6th July
Margaret Atwood
National Theatre Live: The Audience 2019
Saturday 20th July
Grateful Dead Meet-Up 2019
Met Opera: Puccin's Turandot
Met Opera: Massenet's Manon
Saturday 23rd November
Met Opera: Puccin's Madama Butterfly
Saturday 18th January
Met Opera: Philip Glass's Akhnaten
Saturday 15th February
Met Opera: Berg's Wozzeck
Saturday 14th March
Met Opera: The Gershwins' Porgy and Bess
Met Opera: Handel's Agrippina
Rush: Cinema Strangiato 2019
Wednesday 21st August
Roger Waters Us & Them
Wednesday 2nd October
Anne Frank: Parallel Stories
Thursday 17th October
NT Live: Fleabag
Met Opera: Rossini's The Barber of Seville
Saturday 17th August
Met Opera: Puccini's La Boheme 2019
Saturday 14th September
Metallica and San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
Kinokonzert: Nosferatu
Mylène Farmer 2019 - The Movie
Shakira In Concert: El Dorado World Tour
Wednesday 13th November
Depeche Mode: SPIRITS in the Forest
Western Stars
NT Live: A Midsummer Night's Dream
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Saturday 1st February
Art On Screen: Hermitage - The Power of Art
Saturday 30th November
Art On Screen: Frida: Viva La Vida
Saturday 25th January
INXS: Live Baby Live at Wembley Stadium
ANDRÉ RIEU: 70 YEARS YOUNG
Saturday 8th February
The Great Composers: In Search of Beethoven
Saturday 21st December
The Great Composers: In Search of Mozart
The Great Composers: In Seacrh of Chopin
Saturday 7th March
Concerto: A Beethoven Journey
KinoKonzert: Caligari
Friday 6th March
The Doors: Break On Thru
Wednesday 12th February
Matthew Bourne's Romeo and Juliet
Saturday 22nd February
NT LIVE: FLEABAG (ENCORE)
Saturday 15th August
NT LIVE: FRANKENSTEIN (ENCORE)
NT LIVE: CYRANO DE BERGERAC
Saturday 14th November
NT LIVE: THE WELKIN
ART ON SCREEN: SECRET IMPRESSIONISTS
Saturday 19th September
ART ON SCREEN: MAVERICK MODIGLIANI
ART ON SCREEN: BOTTICELLI, FLORENCE AND THE MEDICI
EXHIBITION ON SCREEN: EASTER IN ART
Friday 8th April
EXHIBITION ON SCREEN: FRIDA KAHLO
Friday 11th March
EXHIBITION ON SCREEN: LUCIAN FREUD:A SELF PORTRAIT
EXHIBITION ON SCREEN: LEONARDO: THE WORKS
Nick Mason's Saucerful of Secrets
Tuesday 10th March
Les Misérables - The Staged Concert
Thursday 27th February
RIVERDANCE 25TH ANNIVERSARY SHOW
Elvis: That's The Way It Is
Thursday 13th August
Daniel Sloss: X
Wednesday 25th March
NT LIVE: The Lehman Trilogy (Encore)
Saturday 18th July
Mick Fleetwood & Friends
Matthew Bourne's: The Red Shoes
Saturday 3rd October
Exhibition on Screen: Raphael Revealed
Friday 15th October
Exhibition on Screen: Sunflowers
Thursday 20th May
Exhibition on Screen: Cezanne: Portraits Of A Life
André Rieu's Magical Maastricht: Together in Music
Three Tenors: Voices for Eternity
Saturday 24th October
A Night At The Louvre: Leonardo Da Vinci
Kinky Boots
Saturday 28th November
Art On Screen: Fellini of the Spirits
Art On Screen: Pompeii: Sin City
Saturday 24th July
MET OPERA 21: DER FLIEGENDE HOLLÄNDER
NT Live: War Horse
NT live: No Man's Land
NT Live 21 Encore: A View from the Bridge
Saturday 1st May
42nd Street The Musical
Met Opera: Cavalleria Rusticana & Pagliacci
Saturday 8th May
Met Opera: The Magic Flute
Met Opera: Don Pasquale
Met Opera: Le Nozze Di Figaro
NT LIVE ENCORE: FOLLIES
Lindemann: Live in Moscow
EOS: The Danish Collector: Delacroix to Gauguin
EOS: Pissarro: Father of Impressionism
Friday 27th May
EOS: Canaletto and the Art of Venice
Friday 15th July
Rush: Cinema Strangiato - Director's Cut
The Doors: Live At The Bowl '68 Special Edition
Thursday 4th November
MET OPERA: Yannick: An Artist's Journey
Saturday 2nd October
Met Opera: Boris Godunov (Mussorgsky)
Saturday 30th October
Met Opera: Fire Shut Up In My Bones
Saturday 20th November
Met Opera: Eurydice
Monday 25th October
Met Opera: Cinderella
Saturday 12th March
Met Opera: Rigoletto
Saturday 2nd April
Met Opera: Ariadne Auf Naxos
Saturday 7th May
Met Opera: Don Carlos
Saturday 11th June
Met Opera: Turandot
Saturday 9th July
Met Opera: Lucia di Lammermoor
Saturday 6th August
Met Opera: Hamlet
View all
Join the Palace Movie Club and save every session, every cinema, every day!
Sign up below to receive offers and weekly session times by email every Wednesday.
Privacy Policy